A series of polls on the corresponding team's board. I will post the ongoing results here:
1. Jack Hughes, C, USNTP 88.6%
2. Kappo Kakko, RW, TPS 94.0%
3. Bowen Byram, D, Vancouver (WHL) 63.2%
4. Dylan Cozens, C, Lethbridge (WHL) 32.6%
5. Alex Turcotte, C, USNTP (Wisconsin Commit) 48.5%
6.Kirby Dach, C, Saskatoon (WHL)
7. Peyton Krebs, C, Kootenay (WHL)
8. Trevor Zegras, C, USNTP (BU Commit)
9. Matthew Boldy, LW, USNTP (BC Commit)
10. Vasili Podkolzin, RW, SKA (KHL)
11. Cole Caufield, RW, USNTP (Wisco Commit)
12. Alex Newhook, C, Victoria (BCHL, BC Commit)
13. Victor Soderstrom, D, Brynas IF (SHL)
14. Arthur Kaliyev, LW, Hamilton (OHL)
15. Ville Heinola, D, Lukko (Liiga)
16. Spencer Knight, G, USNTP (BC Commit)
17. Philip Broberg, D, AIK (Allesvenskan)
18. Ryan Suzuki, C, Barrie (OHL)
19. Moritz Seider, D, Mannheim (DEL)
20. Cam York, D, USNTP (Michigan Commit)
21. Raphael Lavoie, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
22. Thomas Harley, D, Mississagua (OHL)
23. Philip Tomasino, C, Niagra (OHL)
24. Bobby Brink, RW, Sioux City (USHL Denver Commit)
25. Connor McMichael, C, (London OHL)
26. Nils Hoglander, LW, Rogle (SHL)
27.Samuel Poulin, LW, Sherbrooke (QMJHL)
28. Pavel Dorofeyev, LW, Magnitogorsk (KHL)
29. Tobias Bjornfot, D, Djugarten (SHL)
30. John Beecher, C, USNTP (Michigan commit)
31. Jakob Pelletier, LW, Moncton (QMJHL)
1. Jack Hughes, C, USNTP 88.6%
2. Kappo Kakko, RW, TPS 94.0%
3. Bowen Byram, D, Vancouver (WHL) 63.2%
4. Dylan Cozens, C, Lethbridge (WHL) 32.6%
5. Alex Turcotte, C, USNTP (Wisconsin Commit) 48.5%
6.Kirby Dach, C, Saskatoon (WHL)
7. Peyton Krebs, C, Kootenay (WHL)
8. Trevor Zegras, C, USNTP (BU Commit)
9. Matthew Boldy, LW, USNTP (BC Commit)
10. Vasili Podkolzin, RW, SKA (KHL)
11. Cole Caufield, RW, USNTP (Wisco Commit)
12. Alex Newhook, C, Victoria (BCHL, BC Commit)
13. Victor Soderstrom, D, Brynas IF (SHL)
14. Arthur Kaliyev, LW, Hamilton (OHL)
15. Ville Heinola, D, Lukko (Liiga)
16. Spencer Knight, G, USNTP (BC Commit)
17. Philip Broberg, D, AIK (Allesvenskan)
18. Ryan Suzuki, C, Barrie (OHL)
19. Moritz Seider, D, Mannheim (DEL)
20. Cam York, D, USNTP (Michigan Commit)
21. Raphael Lavoie, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
22. Thomas Harley, D, Mississagua (OHL)
23. Philip Tomasino, C, Niagra (OHL)
24. Bobby Brink, RW, Sioux City (USHL Denver Commit)
25. Connor McMichael, C, (London OHL)
26. Nils Hoglander, LW, Rogle (SHL)
27.Samuel Poulin, LW, Sherbrooke (QMJHL)
28. Pavel Dorofeyev, LW, Magnitogorsk (KHL)
29. Tobias Bjornfot, D, Djugarten (SHL)
30. John Beecher, C, USNTP (Michigan commit)
31. Jakob Pelletier, LW, Moncton (QMJHL)
Last edited: