The u16 and u17 season will start the season with Slovak hockey summer:
The u17 will meet in Trencin from 2nd to 6th June.
Roster:
GOALIES
Patrik Andrisík Ľ 19. 02. 2003 Tappara Tampere (Fín.)
Daniel Ďuris P 15. 08. 2003 MHA Martin
Martin Halama Ľ 24. 11. 2003 HKM Zvolen
Matej Marinov Ľ 16. 06. 2003 MMHK Nitra
D-men
Šimon Bečár Ľ 16. 04. 2003 HK DUKLA Trenčín
Šimon Groch Ľ 10. 03. 2003 VSK Technika Brno (ČR)
Daniel Chovaniak Ľ 24. 09. 2003 HC Oceláři Třinec (ČR)
Michal Kapičák Ľ 24. 04. 2003 MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš
Samuel Kliment Ľ 05. 03. 2003 MMHK Nitra
Ján Kocúr P 26. 05. 2003 MsHKM Žilina
Jakub Krnáč Ľ 09. 04. 2003 HC '05 Banská Bystrica
Maroš Mešár Ľ 26. 07. 2003 HK ŠKP Poprad
Šimon Miklovič Ľ 21. 03. 2003 HK DUKLA Trenčín
Erik Slezák P 01. 02. 2003 HK Spišská Nová Ves
Samuel Socha Ľ 22. 05. 2003 MMHK Nitra
Andrej Volko Ľ 01. 08. 2003 MHA Martin
Forwards
Boris Babeliak Ľ 11. 12. 2003 VHK ROBE Vsetín (ČR)
Róbert Bačo Ľ 05. 02. 2003 SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou (ČR)
Maximilian Braun P 14. 05. 2003 EC Red Bull Salzburg (Rak.)
Maximilián Bubica P 02. 03. 2003 HC SLOVAN Bratislava
Tim Danielčák Ľ 24. 05. 2003 HK ŠKP Poprad
Jakub Demek Ľ 06. 06. 2003 HC Košice
Alex Géci Ľ 28. 03. 2003 HC SLOVAN Bratislava
Kevin Horváth P 17. 06. 2003 HC AZ Havířov (ČR)
Libor Nemec Ľ 03. 09. 2003 Tingsryds AIF (Švéd.)
Antonio Ožvald P 22. 06. 2003 HC SLOVAN Bratislava
Patrik Sokoli Ľ 25. 09. 2003 HK ŠKP Poprad
Oliver Stümpel Ľ 20. 10. 2003 MMHK Nitra
Daniel Ján Svitač P 15. 02. 2003 MHA Martin
Marek Šramaty Ľ 09. 02. 2003 MMHK Nitra
Marcel Štefančík Ľ 18. 02. 2003 Piráti Chomutov (ČR)
Pavol Štetka Ľ 02. 10. 2003 HC Dynamo Pardubice (ČR)
Matúš Ulbricht P 07. 07. 2003 MHA Martin
Patrik Živický Ľ 26. 12. 2003 HC '05 Banská Bystrica
Substitutes
Meno Post Ľ/P Dátum nar. Klub
Michal Knopp B Ľ 06. 12. 2003 EHC Lions (Rak.)
Filip Kubiridžák B Ľ 16. 06. 2003 MsHKM Žilina
Dominik Cagáň O Ľ 31. 03. 2003 MHKM Skalica
Matěj Eliaš O Ľ 27. 08. 2003 HC '05 Banská Bystrica
Matúš Krendželák O Ľ 02. 08. 2003 HT MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš
Ľuboš Pazdera O Ľ 22. 05. 2003 HK DUKLA Trenčín
Erik Zaňát O Ľ 20. 03. 2003 MHKM Skalica
David Kočka Ú Ľ 10. 04. 2003 MHKM Skalica
Ľubomír Kupčo Ú Ľ 05. 03. 2003 HC Plzeň 1929 (ČR)
Denis Malík Ú Ľ 19. 03. 2003 MHKM Skalica
Andrej Migila Ú Ľ 30. 04. 2003 HK DUKLA Trenčín
Filip Molnár Ú Ľ 01. 08. 2003 HC SLOVAN Bratislava
Maximilián Moravanský Ú Ľ 28. 02. 2003 MŠK Púchov
Dominik Pokorný Ú Ľ 12. 09. 2003 HK ŠKP Poprad
Samuel Rajčan Ú Ľ 11. 03. 2003 HC Vítkovice Ridera (ČR)
Marek Wachal Ú Ľ 12. 10. 2003 HK DUKLA Trenčín
Hokejové letá aj v novej sezóne, ako prvý začne výber do 17 rokov
The u16 team will meet from June 3rd until 7th in Namestovo with new head coach Roman Sykora.
Roster:
GOALIES
Rastislav Eliaš Ľ 18. 04. 2004 HC Košice
Patrik Jurčák Ľ 10. 02. 2004 HC Košice
Ján Korec Ľ 28. 09. 2004 HOBA Bratislava
Matej Vereš Ľ 15. 01. 2004 HK DUKLA Trenčín
D-MEN
Filip Čulík Ľ 19. 01. 2004 HKM Zvolen – mládež
Jozef Viliam Kmec P 02. 01. 2004 HC Košice
Luca Krakovský Ľ 18. 06. 2004 HC SLOVAN Bratislava
Adam Kremnický P 12. 05. 2004 HC AZ Havířov (ČR)
Marian Moško Ľ 11. 05. 2004 HK DUKLA Trenčín
Dávid Nátny Ľ 14. 03. 2004 MHA Martin
Šimon Nemec P 15. 02. 2004 HT MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš
Lukáš Pánik Ľ 31. 08. 2004 MMHK Nitra
Richard Patzelt P 01. 01. 2004 HC SLOVAN Bratislava
Sebastián Štekláč Ľ 28. 02. 2004 HK Mládež Michalovce
Matej Tomas P 07. 09. 2004 HK ŠKP Poprad
Boris Žabka Ľ 20. 05. 2004 BK Mladá Boleslav (ČR)
FORWARDS
Alex René Bartakovics P 01. 06. 2004 MŠHK – mládež Prievidza
Martin Benko P 26. 01. 2004 HK DUKLA Trenčín
Patrik Gabriel Ľ 07. 01. 2004 HK Trnava
Martin Lachkovič Ľ 03. 10. 2004 HC SLOVAN Bratislava
Filip Mešár P 03. 01. 2004 HK ŠKP Poprad
Adam Ondriš P 07. 07. 2004 HC SLOVAN Bratislava
Servác Petrovský Ľ 10. 08. 2004 HC Oceláři Třinec (ČR)
Jakub Plevka Ľ 22. 05. 2004 VSK Technika Brno (ČR)
Peter Repčík Ľ 09. 01. 2004 HC Košice
František Ridzoň P 27. 01. 2005 HC Lučenec
Jakub Ružek Ľ 16. 05. 2004 HK Trnava
Juraj Slafkovský Ľ 30. 03. 2004 Mountfield HK (ČR)
Markus Suchý Ľ 13. 04. 2004 HK ŠKP Poprad
Adam Sýkora Ľ 07. 09. 2004 MMHK Nitra
Alex Šotek P 09. 02. 2004 HK ŠKP Poprad
Ivan Thomka Ľ 11. 03. 2004 MHA Martin
Žigmund Zöld P 04. 11. 2004 HT MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš
Adam Žlnka P 28. 02. 2004 HC 07 Detva
SUBSTITUTES
Meno Post Ľ/P Dátum nar. Klub
Adam Gajan B Ľ 06. 05. 2004 HK ŠKP Poprad
Adam Gerhardt B Ľ 30. 01. 2004 HK DUKLA Trenčín
Maximilián Lednický B Ľ 21. 07. 2004 MHA Martin
Viktor Brezina O Ľ 08. 04. 2004 MŠKM Trebišov
Tomáš Lehocký O P 20. 04. 2004 HOBA Bratislava
Ján Marušinec O Ľ 20. 04. 2004 HOBA Bratislava
Sebastián Nahalka O Ľ 06. 08. 2004 HK ŠKP Poprad
Tomáš Dudáš Ú Ľ 14. 07. 2004 MsHKM Žilina
Matej Grega Ú Ľ 25. 02. 2004 HK Slovan Gelnica
Michal Hazucha Ú Ľ 07. 06. 2004 MMHK Nitra
Viliam Kurila Ú Ľ 02. 05. 2005 HK Mládež Michalovce
Adam Kurty Ú Ľ 09. 03. 2004 EHC Lions (Rak.)
Patrik Melicher Ú P 25. 03. 2004 HK Brezno
Martin Mišiak Ú Ľ 30. 09. 2004 HC Kometa Brno (ČR)
Viktor Petrík Ú Ľ 14. 09. 2004 HK Lokomotíva Nové Zámky
Hokejové leto absolvuje aj reprezentačná „šestnástka“