Players Going To Europe for 2004-05
----------------------------------------
Team - Player, Euro team (date)
ATL - Dan Corso, Kassel, Germany (August 8th)
ATL - Andreas Dackell, Brynäs IF, Sweden (May 14th)
ATL - Johan Hedberg, Leksand Stars, Sweden (August 2nd)
CGY - Stephen Guolla, Kloten Flyers (April 21st)
CHI - Magnus Arvedsson, Färjestad, Sweden (August 7th)
CHI - Mariusz Czerkawski, Djurgården IF, Sweden (September 9th)
COL - Pavel Rosa, Dynamo Moskva, Russia (May 4th)
COL - Ivan Ciernik, EHC Wolfsburg, Germany (May 3rd)
EDM - Garth Snow, St.Petersburg SKA, Russia (August 17th)
FLA - Matt Davidson, Düsseldorf EG, Germany (March 18th)
FLA - Rob Zamuner, ECH Basel (August 23rd)
FLA - Petr Buzek, Sparta Praha, Czech (May 9th)
FLA - John Tripp, Adler Mannheim (April 19th)
FLA - Robert Reichel, HC Chemopetrol Litvinov, Czech (August 19th)
LA - Steve Kelly, Adler Mannheim, Germany (March 25th)
MIN - Andrei Nikolishin, CSKA Moscow, Russia (June 6th)
MIN - Bryan Muir, Modo Hockey, Sweden (July 26th)
MON - Derrick Walser, Eisbären Berlin, Germany (May 12th)
MON - Roman Tvrdon, Nottingham Panthers, England (July 12th)
NSH - Patrick Boileau, HC Lausanne, Switzerland (May 13th)
NSH - Jason Krog, Villach, Autria (August 26th)
NYI - Kiril Safronov, Ak Bars Kazañ, Russia (June 13th)
NYR - Brian Swanson, Kassel Huskies, Germany (April 10th)
NYR - Andreas Johansson, HC Geneve-Servette (August 19th)
OTT - Viktor Kozlov, Lada Togliatti, Russia (July 12th)
OTT - Josh Holden, HPK, Finland (September 19th)
PHI - Dainius Zubrus, Lada Togliatti, Russia (July 1st)
PHX - Igor Korolev, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl, Russia (July 13th)
PIT - Zdenek Kutlak, Karlovy Vary, Czech (May 5th)
SJ - Denis Shvidki, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl, Russia (July 7th)
STL - Robert Dome, Södertälje, Sweden (May 5th)
STL - Landon Wilson, Blues Espoo, Finland (June 23rd)
TB - Shawn Heins, Eisbären Berlin, Germany (July 16th)
TB - Espen Knutsen, Djurgården, Seden (May 9th)
TB - Jaroslav Bednar, Avangard, Russia (May 9th)
TOR - Peter Smrek, Wolfsburg, Germany (May 6th)
TOR - Randy Robitaille, ZSC Lions, Switzerland (April 27th)
TOR - Christian Laflamme, Kassel Huskies (May 15th)
TOR - Jonas Andersson, Södertälje SK, Sweden (May 26th)
VAN - Greg Classen, Ässät, Finland (July 23rd)
VAN - Pascal Trépanier, Nürnberg Ice Tigers, Germany (June 8th)
WSH - Mattias Timander, MoDo Hockey, Sweden (June 3rd)
WSH - Pavel Trnka, HC Plzen, Czech (August 2nd)