April 1st Update
Barrie Colts
RW Ethan Cardwell (Surahammars IF/HockeyEttan)
Surahammars IF (HockeyEttan): 18 GP, 9G, 18A, 27 PTS
D Brandt Clarke (HC Nove Zamky/Slovakia)
HC Nove Zamky (Slovakia): 26 GP, 5G, 10A, 15 PTS
C Ryan Del Monte (EHC Freiburg/DEL2)
EHC Freiburg (DEL2): 4 GP
Hannover Indians (Germany3): 32 GP, 3G, 11A, 14 PTS
RW Tyson Foerster (Lehigh Valley Phantoms/AHL)
Lehigh Valley Phantoms (AHL): 11 GP, 4G, 5A, 9 PTS
LW Victor Hadfield (Manitoba Moose/AHL)
Manitoba Moose (AHL): 1 GP
D Matthew Hill (Esbjerg U20/Denmark U20)
Esbjerg U20 (Denmark U20): 3 GP, 2G, 3A, 5 PTS
LW Nicholas Porco (Texas Stars/AHL)
Texas Stars (AHL): 1 GP
D Connor Punnett (Kalmar HC/HockeyEttan)
Kalmar HC (HockeyEttan): 1 GP
G Arturs Silovs (Manitoba Moose/AHL)
HK Mogo (Latvia): 4 GP, 2-2, 2.56 GAA, and a .899 Save Percentage
HS Riga (Latvia): 2 GP, 4.34 GAA, and a .923 Save Percentage
Manitoba Moose (AHL): 1 GP, 0-1, 2.07 GAA, and a .920 Save Percentage
D Matthew Sredl (SK Lejon/HockeyEttan)
SK Lejon (HockeyEttan): 18 GP, 2G, 7A, 9 PTS
Erie Otters
D Jamie Drysdale (Anaheim Ducks/NHL)
Anaheim Ducks (NHL): 6 GP, 1G, 1A, 2 PTS
San Diego Gulls (AHL): 14 GP, 4G, 6A, 10 PTS
G Alexei Kolosov (Dinamo-Molodechno/Belarus)
Dinamo Minsk (KHL): 9 GP, 3-5-1, 2.69 GAA, .911 Save Percentage, and 1 Shutout
Dinamo-Molodechno (Belarus): 12 GP, 2.23 GAA, and a .910 Save Percentage (Playoffs: 2 GP, 3.10 GAA, and an .890 Save Percentage)
D Artyom Kulakov (Omskie Yastreby/MHL)
Omskie Yastreby (MHL): 29 GP, 4G, 8A, 12 PTS
Spartak St. Petersburg U18 (Russia U18): 8 GP, 6G, 6A, 12 PTS
LW Lucas Ross (Honeybaked 16U AAA/16U AAA)
Honeybaked 16U AAA (16U AAA): 6 GP, 1G, 3A, 4 PTS
D Spencer Sova (Honeybaked 16U AAA/16U AAA)
Honeybaked 16U AAA (16U AAA): 3 GP
Flint Firebirds
G Luke Cavallin (Ritten/Renon/AlpsHL)
Ritten/Renon (AlpsHL): 10 GP, 5-3, 2.89 GAA, and a .903 Save Percentage
D Marcus Gretz (Hannover Indians/Germany3)
Hannover Indians (Germany3): 24 GP, 2A, 2 PTS
RW Gavin Hayes (Honeybaked 16U AAA/16U AAA)
Honeybaked 16U AAA (16U AAA): 14 GP, 7G, 5A, 12 PTS
D Dmitri Kuzmin (Minskie Zubry/Belarus Vysshaya)
Dinamo-Molodechno (Belarus): 46 GP, 3G, 9A, 12 PTS (Playoffs: 6 GP, 3G, 1A, 4 PTS)
Minskie Zubry (Belarus Vysshaya): (Playoffs: 6 GP, 1G, 4A, 5 PTS)
LW Yevgeni Oksentyuk (Yunost Minsk/Belarus)
Yunost Minsk (Belarus): 31 GP, 3G, 3A, 6 PTS (Playoffs: 9 GP, 2G, 2 PTS)
LW Brennan Othmann (EHC Olten/SL)
EHC Olten (SL): 34 GP, 7G, 9A, 16 PTS (Playoffs: 4 GP, 1G, 1A, 2 PTS)
Guelph Storm
RW Andrei Bakanov (Kunlun Red Star/KHL)
Kunlun Red Star (KHL): 32 GP, 4G, 1A, 5 PTS
D Daniil Chayka (Krasnaya Armiya Moskva/MHL)
CSKA Moskva (KHL): 11 GP, 1G, 1A, 2 PTS
Zvezda Moskva (VHL): 10 GP, 1A, 1 PT (Playoffs: 3 GP)
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva (MHL): 5 GP, 1G, 3A, 4 PTS (Playoffs: 6 GP, 1A, 1 PT)
D Martin Hugo Has (HC Benatky nad Jizerou/Czech2)
HC Benatky nad Jizerou (Czech2): 4 GP, 1A, 1 PT
RW Keegan Stevenson (Toronto Marlies/AHL)
Toronto Marlies (AHL): 1 GP
Hamilton Bulldogs
C Tag Bertuzzi (HK Levice/Slovakia2)
HK Levice (Slovakia2): 22 GP, 7G, 16A, 23 PTS (Playoffs: 1 GP)
RW Avery Hayes (HK Levice/Slovakia2)
HK Levice (Slovakia2): 14 GP, 3G, 6A, 9 PTS (Playoffs: 2 GP)
RW Arthur Kaliyev (Ontario Reign/AHL)
Los Angeles Kings (NHL): 1 GP, 1G, 1 PT
Ontario Reign (AHL): 23 GP, 7G, 8A, 15 PTS
C Jan Mysak (Laval Rocket/AHL)
HC Litvinov (Czech): 11 GP, 1A, 1 PT
Laval Rocket (AHL): 13 GP, 2G, 2 PTS
D Nathan Staios (Huddinge IK/HockeyEttan)
Huddinge IK (HockeyEttan): 9 GP, 5A, 5 PTS
Kingston Frontenacs
LW Francesco Arcuri (Steel Wings Linz/AlpsHL)
Steel Wings Linz (AlpsHL): 18 GP, 9G, 6A, 15 PTS
LW Martin Chromiak (HK Dukla Trencin/Slovakia)
HK Dukla Trencin (Slovakia): 32 GP, 7G, 12A, 19 PTS
LW Vitali Pinchuk (Metallurg Zhlobin/Belarus)
Dinamo Minsk (KHL): 5 GP
Metallurg Zhlobin (Belarus): 38 GP, 10G, 15A, 25 PTS (Playoffs: 13 GP, 5G, 1A, 6 PTS)
RW Zayde Wisdom (Lehigh Valley Phantoms/AHL)
Lehigh Valley Phantoms (AHL): 17 GP, 7G, 4A, 11 PTS
Kitchener Rangers
C Jesse Fishman (Karpat U20 Akatemia/U20 Mestis)
Karpat U20 Akatemia (U20 Mestis): 5 GP, 5G, 2A, 7 PTS
D Justin MacPherson (HK Levice/Slovakia2)
HK Levice (Slovakia2): 14 GP, 2G, 1A, 3 PTS (Playoffs: 4 GP, 1A, 1 PT)
RW Declan McDonnell (Syracuse Crunch/AHL)
Syracuse Crunch (AHL): 6 GP, 1A, 1 PT
D Ville Ottavainen (JYP/Liiga)
JYP (Liiga): 18 GP, 1G, 2A, 3 PTS
KeuPa HT (Mestis): 2 GP, 1G, 1A, 2 PTS
JYP U20 (U20 SM-sarja): 15 GP, 7G, 8A, 15 PTS
C Francesco Pinelli (HDD Jesenice/AlpsHL)
HDD Jesenice (AlpsHL): 13 GP, 5G, 6A, 11 PTS
HDD Jesenice (Slovenia): (Playoffs: 2 GP, 1G, 1 PT)
D Donovan Sebrango (Grand Rapids Griffins/AHL)
HK Levice (Slovakia2): 5 GP, 1G, 2A, 3 PTS
Grand Rapids Griffins (AHL): 13 GP, 1A, 1 PT
D Michael Vukojevic (Binghamton Devils/AHL)
Binghamton Devils (AHL): 11 GP, 1G, 5A, 6 PTS
London Knights
C Nathan Dunkley (Wings HC Arlanda/HockeyEttan)
Wings HC Arlanda (HockeyEttan): 6 GP
Hudiksvalls HC (HockeyEttan): 7 GP, 1G, 1A, 2 PTS
D Logan Mailloux (SK Lejon/HockeyEttan)
SK Lejon (HockeyEttan): 19 GP, 7G, 8A, 15 PTS
C Connor McMichael (Hershey Bears/AHL)
Washington Capitals (NHL): 1 GP
Hershey Bears (AHL): 18 GP, 6G, 4A, 10 PTS
C Landon Sim (Pictou County Crushers/MJAHL)
Pictou County Crushers (MJAHL): 31 GP, 6G, 11A, 17 PTS
D Kirill Steklov (Russkie Vityazi Chekhov/MHL)
HC Vipers Tallinn (Estonia): 3 GP
HC Everest Kohtla-Jarve (Baltic League): 1 GP
Russkie Vityazi Chekhov (MHL): 33 GP, 3G, 6A, 9 PTS
LW Antonio Stranges (Texas Stars/AHL)
Texas Stars (AHL): 6 GP, 1A, 1 PT
Mississauga Steelheads
D Ole Bjorgvik Holm (Cleveland Monsters/AHL)
Manglerud (Norway): 22 GP, 2G, 8A, 10 PTS
Cleveland Monsters (AHL): 5 GP, 1A, 1 PT
LW Nicholas Canade (KOOVEE/Mestis)
KOOVEE (Mestis): 4 GP
KOOVEE U20 (U-20 SM-sarja): 5 GP, 1G, 1A, 2 PTS
G Kai Edmonds (Toronto Marlies/AHL)
Toronto Marlies (AHL): 1 GP, 0-0, 0.00 GAA, and a 1.000 Save Percentage
D Thomas Harley (Texas Stars/AHL)
Texas Stars (AHL): 19 GP, 3G, 8A, 11 PTS
C William Portokalis (HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas/Slovakia)
HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas (Slovakia): 22 GP, 8G, 6A, 14 PTS
C Cole Schwindt (Syracuse Crunch/AHL)
Syracuse Crunch (AHL): 8 GP, 1G, 1A, 2 PTS
C Keean Washkurak (HK Levice/Slovakia2)
HK Levice (Slovakia2): 21 GP, 9G, 10A, 19 PTS (Playoffs: 4 GP)
Niagara IceDogs
D Giancarlo Chanton (SC Langenthal/SL)
SC Langenthal (SL): 13 GP, 1G, 1A, 2 PTS
Langnau U20 (U-20 Elit): 6 GP, 1G, 1 PT
LW Daniil Gushchin (Muskegon Lumberjacks/USHL)
Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL): 37 GP, 26G, 27A, 53 PTS
North Bay Battalion
RW Brandon Coe (San Jose Barracuda/AHL)
San Jose Barracuda (AHL): 1 GP
LW Matvey Guskov (Krasnaya Armiya Moskva/MHL)
CSKA Moskva (KHL): 2 GP
Zvezda Moskva (VHL): 1 GP
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva (MHL): 14 GP, 5G, 5A, 10 PTS (Playoffs: 7 GP, 3A, 3 PTS)
C Luke Moncada (Cleveland Monsters/AHL)
Cleveland Monsters (AHL): 2 GP
C Luke Moncada (Cleveland Monsters/AHL)
Cleveland Monsters (AHL): 2 GP
RW Matvei Petrov (MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva/MHL)
MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva (MHL): 58 GP, 22G, 20A, 42 PTS
C Mason Primeau (Henderson Silver Knights/AHL)
Henderson Silver Knights (AHL): 5 GP, 1A, 1 PT
Oshawa Generals
C Brett Harrison (KOOVEE U20/U20 SM-sarja)
KOOVEE U20 (U20 SM-sarja): 7 GP, 4G, 5A, 9 PTS
KOOVEE (Mestis): 1 GP
D David Jesus (HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas/Slovakia)
HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas (Slovakia): 20 GP, 2G, 3A, 5 PTS
C Allan McShane (HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas/Slovakia)
HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas (Slovakia): 20 GP, 5G, 7A, 12 PTS
D David Mudrak (HK Dukla Michalovce/Slovakia)
HK Dukla Michalovce (Slovakia): 24 GP, 2G, 6A, 8 PTS
HC Kosice (Slovakia): 7 GP, 2A, 2 PTS
RW Oliver Suni (Lukko/Liiga)
Lukko (Liiga): 2 GP
Lukko U20 (U20 SM-sarja): 13 GP, 9G, 5A, 14 PTS
C Philip Tomasino (Chicago Wolves/AHL)
Chicago Wolves (AHL): 13 GP, 5G, 7A, 12 PTS
C Ty Tullio (HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas/Slovakia)
HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas (Slovakia): 19 GP, 4G, 9A, 13 PTS
Ottawa 67's
G Cedrick Andree (Belleville Senators/AHL)
Belleville Senators (AHL): 2 GP, 0-1, 3.34 GAA, and a .878 Save Percentage
D Alec Belanger (Muik Hockey/Suomi-sarja)
Muik Hockey (Suomi-sarja): 3 GP, 1A, 1 PT
RW Graeme Clarke (Binghamton Devils/AHL)
HC Nove Zamky (Slovakia): 6 GP, 1A, 1 PT
Binghamton Devils (AHL): 12 GP, 5G, 2A, 7 PTS
C Vsevolod Gaidamak (Omskie Yastreby/MHL)
Omskie Yastreby (MHL): 26 GP, 5G, 3A, 8 PTS
Spartak St. Petersburg U18 (Russia U18): 9 GP, 12G, 13A, 25 PTS
C Mitchell Hoelscher (Belleville Senators/AHL)
Belleville Senators (AHL): 1 GP
D Merrick Rippon (Belleville Senators/AHL)
Belleville Senators (AHL): 1 GP
LW Dylan Robinson (SK Lejon/HockeyEttan)
SK Lejon (HockeyEttan): 6 GP, 1G, 2A, 3 PTS
LW Jack Quinn (Rochester Americans/AHL)
Rochester Americans (AHL): 9 GP, 1G, 3A, 4 PTS
Owen Sound Attack
D Igor Chibrikov (Chelmet Chelyabinsk/VHL)
Chelmet Chelyabinsk (VHL): 2 GP, 1A, 1 PT (Playoffs: 1 GP)
Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk (MHL): 16 GP, 1A, 1 PT (Playoffs: 9 GP)
LW Stepan Machacek (HC Frydek-Mistek/Czech2)
HC Frydek-Mistek (Czech2): 11 GP, 2G, 2 PTS
D Andrew Perrott (HK Martin/Slovakia2)
HK Martin (Slovakia2): 23 GP, 4G, 6A, 10 PTS
D Carter Robertson (HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas/Slovakia)
HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas (Slovakia): 19 GP, 2G, 6A, 8 PTS
C Joshua Samanski (Ravensburg Towerstars/DEL2)
Ravensburg Towerstars (DEL2): 38 GP, 4G, 14A, 18 PTS
D Mark Woolley (HC 19 Humenne/Slovakia2)
HC 19 Humenne (Slovakia2): 12 GP, 3G, 1A, 4 PTS (Playoffs: 2 GP)
Peterborough Petes
LW Liam Kirk (Sheffield Steeldogs/NIHL Cup)
Hanhals IF (HockeyEttan): 12 GP, 5G, 5A, 10 PTS
Sheffield Steeldogs (NIHL Cup): 12 GP, 21G, 11A, 32 PTS
C Mason McTavish (EHC Olten/SL)
EHC Olten (SL): 13 GP, 9G, 2A, 11 PTS (Playoffs: 4 GP, 2G, 5A, 7 PTS)
LW Nick Robertson (Toronto Marlies/AHL)
Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL): 1 GP
Toronto Marlies (AHL): 11 GP, 3G, 7A, 10 PTS
D Brian Zanetti (Lugano U20/U-20 Elit)
Lugano U20 (U-20 Elit): 41 GP, 9G, 20A, 29 PTS
Saginaw Spirit
F Albin Grewe (Grand Rapids Griffins/AHL)
Djurgardens IF (SHL): 39 GP, 3G, 3A, 6 PTS
Grand Rapids Griffins (AHL): 2 GP, 1A, 1 PT
D Mason Millman (Lehigh Valley Phantoms/AHL)
Lehigh Valley Phantoms (AHL): 11 GP, 3A, 3 PTS
LW Cole Perfetti (Manitoba Moose/AHL)
Manitoba Moose (AHL): 20 GP, 4G, 6A, 10 PTS
C Ryan Suzuki (Chicago Wolves/AHL)
Chicago Wolves (AHL): 15 GP, 5G, 3A, 8 PTS
Sarnia Sting
LW Brayden Guy (Steel Wings Linz/AlpsHL)
Steel Wings Linz (AlpsHL): 15 GP, 1G, 3A, 4 PTS
RW Jacob Perreault (San Diego Gulls/AHL)
San Diego Gulls (AHL): 11 GP, 1G, 3A, 4 PTS
C Jamieson Rees (Chicago Wolves/AHL)
Chicago Wolves (AHL): 14 GP, 5G, 2A, 7 PTS
D Cameron Supryka (Steel Wings Linz/AlpsHL)
Steel Wings Linz (AlpsHL): 16 GP, 1G, 5A, 6 PTS
Soo Greyhounds
D Robert Calisti (Belleville Senators/AHL)
Belleville Senators (AHL): 1 GP, 1A, 1 PT
C Rory Kerins (Stockton Heat/AHL)
Stockton Heat (AHL): 3 GP
G Nick Malik (HC Frydek-Mistek/Czech2)
HC Frydek-Mistek (Czech2): 4 GP, 2-2, 2.74 GAA, .921 Save Percentage, and 1 Shutout
D Ryan O'Rourke (Iowa Wild/AHL)
Iowa Wild (AHL): 17 GP, 1G, 5A, 6 PTS
C Jaromir Pytlik (HC Stadion Litomerice/Czech2)
HC Stadion Litomerice (Czech2): 4 GP
LW Zack Trott (Toronto Marlies/AHL)
Toronto Marlies (AHL): 2 GP
Sudbury Wolves
C Quinton Byfield (Ontario Reign/AHL)
Ontario Reign (AHL): 22 GP, 6G, 10A, 16 PTS
C David Goyette (P.A.L. Junior Islanders/NCDC)
P.A.L. Junior Islanders (NCDC): 4 GP, 3G, 3A, 6 PTS
W Dominik Jendek (HC Slovan Bratislava/Slovakia)
HC Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia): 39 GP, 2G, 2A, 4 PTS
LW Blake Murray (Surahammars IF/HockeyEttan)
Surahammars IF (HockeyEttan): 16 GP, 7G, 16A, 23 PTS
G Frederik Nissen Dichow (Odense Bulldogs/Denmark)
Odense Bulldogs (Denmark): 3 GP and a .931 Save Percentage
Rungsted Seier Capital (Denmark): 3 GP and a .957 Save Percentage
D Isaak Phillips (Rockford IceHogs/AHL)
Rockford IceHogs (AHL): 14 GP, 2G, 4A, 6 PTS
RW Chase Stillman (Esbjerg U20/Denmark U20)
Esbjerg U20 (Denmark U20): 8 GP, 9G, 7A, 16 PTS
D Jack Thompson (Surahammars IF/HockeyEttan)
Surahammars IF (HockeyEttan): 18 GP, 9G, 9A, 18 PTS
Windsor Spitfires
LW Egor Afanasyev (CSKA Moskva/KHL)
CSKA Moskva (KHL): 16 GP, 2G, 4A, 6 PTS (Playoffs: 2 GP)
Zvezda Moskva (VHL): 2 GP
Krasnaya Armiya Moskva (MHL): 4 GP, 5G, 1A, 6 PTS (Playoffs: 4 GP, 2G, 2 PTS)
LW Will Cuylle (Hartford Wolf Pack/AHL)
Hartford Wolf Pack (AHL): 8 GP, 1G, 2A, 3 PTS
C Curtis Douglas (Steel Wings Linz/AlpsHL)
Steel Wings Linz (AlpsHL): 16 GP, 8G, 4A, 12 PTS
C Jean-Luc Foudy (Colorado Eagles/AHL)
Morrums GoIS (HockeyEttan): 10 GP, 2G, 1A, 3 PTS
Colorado Eagles (AHL): 17 GP, 2G, 7A, 9 PTS
D Louka Henault (Kiekko-Espoo/Mestis)
Kiekko-Espoo U20 (U20 SM-sarja): 5 GP, 1G, 2A, 3 PTS
Kiekko-Espoo (Mestis): 12 GP, 1G, 3A, 4 PTS
RW Matthew Maggio (SK Lejon/HockeyEttan)
SK Lejon (HockeyEttan): 19 GP, 3G, 8A, 11 PTS