ResilientBeast
Proud Member of the TTSAOA
The draft is on! PM the next guy after you pick.
Clock will go live at 9am EST Wednesday 10/30/2019
The draft will last 25 rounds. You must draft 2 goalies, 6 defensemen, 12 forwards and a coach, with 4 additional picks to be used for whatever position(s) you want.
12 hour clock for the first two rounds, (sending a shortlist to another GM highly encouraged here), then 10 hour clock for rounds 3-6, then 8 hour clock for rounds 7-25.
Trading is allowed. Trades must be equal in numbers, 2 picks for 2 picks, 1 player and a pick for 2 picks, and so on. Really lopsided trades can be vetoed.
The time limit is 12 hours for picks in the first round. If you miss a time window don't panic, just make up the pick ASAP. You can PM your preferred pick to someone beforehand and they can make the pick for you.
Suggestion: POST A REASON OR STATISTIC OR DESCRIPTION WITH YOUR PICK to aid discussion and let us know a bit about the pick, as many may not be household names, especially from other eras.
You must PM the next GM after your selection. And please post a notice to that effect on the draft thread to ensure a smooth flow to the draft.
Any player from any league or era are eligible as long as they were not at all drafted in the ATD 2019 (that means add/drop are ineligible too). As soon as a pick is posted, the next team's clock will begin even if an ineligible player is chosen: the pick will simply be made up as soon as possible.
Player selection should be based on what they have done (the 'next best' draft, so to speak, the greatest all-time careers not honored by being picked in the main ATD 2019 draft), and not what they will do in the future, though it's understood that there is a bit of historical hypothetical projection with players whose careers were cut short by injury.
Players could be traded if team needs change. At the end of the draft a team could pick up an undrafted UFA and simply discard a draft pick.
The number of teams that make the playoffs will depend on the number that qualify for the postseason. To qualify, a team must meet this all-time draft roster condition: Have on the team at least ONE player from each of the following all-time hockey periods:
1916 or earlier
1917-1942
1943-1965
1966-1979
1980-1994
1995-2010
in 2019 (ANY active/nonretired pro player with 300-plus games pro experience regardless of when he began his career)
The very first game ever played in a top pro league defines which time period for the required condition (so, an eighties player whose NHL or SEL rookie season started in 1979 would meet the 1966-79 time period requirement).
On another front, there will be an all-star team of 1LW, 1RW, 1C, 2D, 1G, and 1Coach voted on after the regular season.
Round 1
1. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Pekka Rinne, G
2. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Doug Weight, C
3. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Pierre Turgeon, C
4. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Harry Watson, LW
5. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - John Tavares, C
6. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Tom Barrasso, G
Round 2
7. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Tommy Smith LW/C
8. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Pavol Demitra, LW/C
9. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Bert Corbeau, D
10. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Sergei Bobrovsky, G
11. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs -Pete Mahovlich, C
12. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Bernie Nicholls, C
Round 3
13. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Alex Kovalev, RW
14. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Mike Liut, G
15. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Wade Redden, D
16. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Frank McGee, C
17. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Tyler Seguin, C
18. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Rusty Crawford, LW/D
Round 4
19. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Bill Thoms, C
20. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Mattias Ohlund, D
21. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Kenny Wharram, RW
22. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Rick Vaive, RW
23. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Milan Hejduk, RW
24. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Rick MacLeish, C
Round 5
25. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - James Patrick, D
26. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Jiri Bubla, D
27. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Jerry Korab, D
28. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Vladimir Vikulov, RW
29. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Ray Whitney, LW
30. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Red Sullivan, C
Round 6
31. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Mark Giordano, D
32. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Mike Green, D
33. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Camille Henry, LW/C
34. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Neal Broten, C
35. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Victor Shalimov, RW
36. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Marian Gaborik, RW
Round 7
37. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Ken Hitchcock, Coach
38. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Jay Bouwmeester, D
39. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Ray Getliffe, LW
40. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Taffy Abel, D
41. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Steve Smith, D
42. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Viktor Kuzkin, D
Round 8
43. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Ron Ellis, RW
44. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Brian Bellows, W
45. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Ron Greschner, D
46. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Dallas Smith, D
47. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Gaye Stewart, LW
48. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Doug Barkley, D
Round 9
37. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Lars-Erik Sjoberg, D
38. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Goldie Prodgers, D/F
39. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Gary Dornhoefer, RW
40. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Marc-Andre Fleury, G
41. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Charlie Huddy , D
42. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Roman Josi, D
Round 10
43. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Bill Guerin, RW
44. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Mikko Koivu, C
45. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Billy Burch, C/LW
46. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Steve Kasper, C
47. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Charlie Simmer, LW
48. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Dave Balon, LW
Round 11
49. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Wendel Clark, LW
50. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Jean Pronovost, RW
51. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Steve Duchesne, D
52. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Vladimir Shadrin, C
53. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Jack Adams, C/LW
54. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Yuri Liapkin, D
Round 12
55. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Gennady Tsygankov, D
56. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Terry O'Reilly, RW
57. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Mats Naslund, LW
58. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Simon Gagne, LW
59. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Mike Ridley, C
60. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Tommy Dunderdale, C
Round 13
61. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Paul Reinhart, D
62. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Brent Seabrook, D
63. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Ron Stewart, RW
64. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Albert Leduc, D
65. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Bruce MacGregor, RW/C
66. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Tumba Johansson, C
Round 14
67. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Eddie Wiseman, RW
68. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Ron Hextall, G
69. VanIslander - Erie Blades - John Carlson, D
70. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Robert Svehla, D
71. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Ulf Nilsson, C
72. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Ken Morrow, D
Round 15
73. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Fleming Mackell, C/LW
74. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Ryan Smyth, LW
75. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Alex Tanguay, LW
76. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Johnny Peirson, RW
77. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Evgeni Nabokov, G
78. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Vincent Lecavalier, C
Round 16
79. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Rene Robert, RW
80. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Don Awrey, D
81. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Gerry Cheevers, G
82. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Normie Smith, G
83. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Anders Hedberg, RW
84. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Craig Hartsburg, D
Round 17
85. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Taylor Hall, LW
86. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Mel Bridgman, C/LW
87. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Scott Hartnell, LW
88. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Dennis Hull, LW
89. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Rejean Houle, F
90. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Gregg Sheppard, C/LW
Round 18
91. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Dennis Hextall, LW/C
92. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Alf Skinner, RW
93. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Jim Pappin, RW
94. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Dan Bain, C
95. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Tomas Kaberle, D
96. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Mush March, RW
Round 19
97. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Harry Hyland, RW
98. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Jamie Macoun, D
99. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Bob Armstrong, D
100. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Keith Magnuson, D
101. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Fred Lake, D
102. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Al Arbour, D
Round 20
103. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Jack Adams, Coach
104. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Red Berenson, C/LW
105. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Pit Martin, C
106. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Jason Pominville, RW
107. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Alec Connell, G
108. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Percy Galbraith, LW
Round 21
109. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Vladmir Dzurilla, G
110. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Viktor Tikhonov, Coach
111. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Lindy Ruff, Coach
112. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Craig Ludwig, D
113. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Real Cloutier, RW
114. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Jason Spezza, C
Round 22
115. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - John Ross Roach, G
116. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Marc-Edouard Vlasic
117. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Claude Julien, Coach
118. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Keith Primeau, C
119. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Ed Jovanovski, D
120. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Kent Nilsson, C
Round 23
109. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Stefan Persson, D
110. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Vsevolod Bobrov, LW
111. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Bryan Mccabe, D
112. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Bobby Smith, C
113. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Alain Vigneault, Coach
114. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Arkady Chernyshev, Coach
Round 24
115. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Jack Marshall, F/D
116. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Don Lever, W
117. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Jeff Carter C/RW
118. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Geoff Courtnall, LW
119. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Tomas Sandstrom, RW
120. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Marc Savard, C
Round 25
109. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Zinetula Bilyaletdinov, D
110. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Doug Risebrough, C
111. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Paul Shmyr, D
112. VanIslander - Erie Blades - J.P. Parise, LW
113. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Clem Loughlin, D
114. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Vasili Pervukhin, D
Clock will go live at 9am EST Wednesday 10/30/2019
The draft will last 25 rounds. You must draft 2 goalies, 6 defensemen, 12 forwards and a coach, with 4 additional picks to be used for whatever position(s) you want.
12 hour clock for the first two rounds, (sending a shortlist to another GM highly encouraged here), then 10 hour clock for rounds 3-6, then 8 hour clock for rounds 7-25.
Trading is allowed. Trades must be equal in numbers, 2 picks for 2 picks, 1 player and a pick for 2 picks, and so on. Really lopsided trades can be vetoed.
The time limit is 12 hours for picks in the first round. If you miss a time window don't panic, just make up the pick ASAP. You can PM your preferred pick to someone beforehand and they can make the pick for you.
Suggestion: POST A REASON OR STATISTIC OR DESCRIPTION WITH YOUR PICK to aid discussion and let us know a bit about the pick, as many may not be household names, especially from other eras.
You must PM the next GM after your selection. And please post a notice to that effect on the draft thread to ensure a smooth flow to the draft.
Any player from any league or era are eligible as long as they were not at all drafted in the ATD 2019 (that means add/drop are ineligible too). As soon as a pick is posted, the next team's clock will begin even if an ineligible player is chosen: the pick will simply be made up as soon as possible.
Player selection should be based on what they have done (the 'next best' draft, so to speak, the greatest all-time careers not honored by being picked in the main ATD 2019 draft), and not what they will do in the future, though it's understood that there is a bit of historical hypothetical projection with players whose careers were cut short by injury.
Players could be traded if team needs change. At the end of the draft a team could pick up an undrafted UFA and simply discard a draft pick.
The number of teams that make the playoffs will depend on the number that qualify for the postseason. To qualify, a team must meet this all-time draft roster condition: Have on the team at least ONE player from each of the following all-time hockey periods:
1916 or earlier
1917-1942
1943-1965
1966-1979
1980-1994
1995-2010
in 2019 (ANY active/nonretired pro player with 300-plus games pro experience regardless of when he began his career)
The very first game ever played in a top pro league defines which time period for the required condition (so, an eighties player whose NHL or SEL rookie season started in 1979 would meet the 1966-79 time period requirement).
On another front, there will be an all-star team of 1LW, 1RW, 1C, 2D, 1G, and 1Coach voted on after the regular season.
Round 1
1. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Pekka Rinne, G
2. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Doug Weight, C
3. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Pierre Turgeon, C
4. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Harry Watson, LW
5. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - John Tavares, C
6. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Tom Barrasso, G
Round 2
7. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Tommy Smith LW/C
8. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Pavol Demitra, LW/C
9. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Bert Corbeau, D
10. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Sergei Bobrovsky, G
11. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs -Pete Mahovlich, C
12. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Bernie Nicholls, C
Round 3
13. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Alex Kovalev, RW
14. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Mike Liut, G
15. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Wade Redden, D
16. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Frank McGee, C
17. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Tyler Seguin, C
18. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Rusty Crawford, LW/D
Round 4
19. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Bill Thoms, C
20. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Mattias Ohlund, D
21. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Kenny Wharram, RW
22. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Rick Vaive, RW
23. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Milan Hejduk, RW
24. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Rick MacLeish, C
Round 5
25. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - James Patrick, D
26. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Jiri Bubla, D
27. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Jerry Korab, D
28. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Vladimir Vikulov, RW
29. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Ray Whitney, LW
30. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Red Sullivan, C
Round 6
31. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Mark Giordano, D
32. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Mike Green, D
33. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Camille Henry, LW/C
34. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Neal Broten, C
35. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Victor Shalimov, RW
36. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Marian Gaborik, RW
Round 7
37. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Ken Hitchcock, Coach
38. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Jay Bouwmeester, D
39. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Ray Getliffe, LW
40. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Taffy Abel, D
41. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Steve Smith, D
42. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Viktor Kuzkin, D
Round 8
43. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Ron Ellis, RW
44. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Brian Bellows, W
45. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Ron Greschner, D
46. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Dallas Smith, D
47. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Gaye Stewart, LW
48. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Doug Barkley, D
Round 9
37. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Lars-Erik Sjoberg, D
38. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Goldie Prodgers, D/F
39. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Gary Dornhoefer, RW
40. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Marc-Andre Fleury, G
41. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Charlie Huddy , D
42. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Roman Josi, D
Round 10
43. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Bill Guerin, RW
44. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Mikko Koivu, C
45. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Billy Burch, C/LW
46. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Steve Kasper, C
47. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Charlie Simmer, LW
48. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Dave Balon, LW
Round 11
49. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Wendel Clark, LW
50. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Jean Pronovost, RW
51. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Steve Duchesne, D
52. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Vladimir Shadrin, C
53. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Jack Adams, C/LW
54. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Yuri Liapkin, D
Round 12
55. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Gennady Tsygankov, D
56. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Terry O'Reilly, RW
57. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Mats Naslund, LW
58. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Simon Gagne, LW
59. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Mike Ridley, C
60. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Tommy Dunderdale, C
Round 13
61. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Paul Reinhart, D
62. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Brent Seabrook, D
63. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Ron Stewart, RW
64. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Albert Leduc, D
65. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Bruce MacGregor, RW/C
66. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Tumba Johansson, C
Round 14
67. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Eddie Wiseman, RW
68. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Ron Hextall, G
69. VanIslander - Erie Blades - John Carlson, D
70. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Robert Svehla, D
71. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Ulf Nilsson, C
72. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Ken Morrow, D
Round 15
73. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Fleming Mackell, C/LW
74. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Ryan Smyth, LW
75. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Alex Tanguay, LW
76. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Johnny Peirson, RW
77. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Evgeni Nabokov, G
78. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Vincent Lecavalier, C
Round 16
79. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Rene Robert, RW
80. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Don Awrey, D
81. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Gerry Cheevers, G
82. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Normie Smith, G
83. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Anders Hedberg, RW
84. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Craig Hartsburg, D
Round 17
85. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Taylor Hall, LW
86. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Mel Bridgman, C/LW
87. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Scott Hartnell, LW
88. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Dennis Hull, LW
89. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Rejean Houle, F
90. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Gregg Sheppard, C/LW
Round 18
91. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Dennis Hextall, LW/C
92. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Alf Skinner, RW
93. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Jim Pappin, RW
94. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Dan Bain, C
95. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Tomas Kaberle, D
96. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Mush March, RW
Round 19
97. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Harry Hyland, RW
98. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Jamie Macoun, D
99. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Bob Armstrong, D
100. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Keith Magnuson, D
101. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Fred Lake, D
102. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Al Arbour, D
Round 20
103. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Jack Adams, Coach
104. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Red Berenson, C/LW
105. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Pit Martin, C
106. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Jason Pominville, RW
107. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Alec Connell, G
108. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Percy Galbraith, LW
Round 21
109. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Vladmir Dzurilla, G
110. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Viktor Tikhonov, Coach
111. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Lindy Ruff, Coach
112. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Craig Ludwig, D
113. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Real Cloutier, RW
114. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Jason Spezza, C
Round 22
115. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - John Ross Roach, G
116. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Marc-Edouard Vlasic
117. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Claude Julien, Coach
118. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Keith Primeau, C
119. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Ed Jovanovski, D
120. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Kent Nilsson, C
Round 23
109. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Stefan Persson, D
110. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Vsevolod Bobrov, LW
111. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Bryan Mccabe, D
112. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Bobby Smith, C
113. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Alain Vigneault, Coach
114. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Arkady Chernyshev, Coach
Round 24
115. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Jack Marshall, F/D
116. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Don Lever, W
117. VanIslander - Erie Blades - Jeff Carter C/RW
118. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Geoff Courtnall, LW
119. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Tomas Sandstrom, RW
120. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Marc Savard, C
Round 25
109. tinyzombies - NDG Bears - Zinetula Bilyaletdinov, D
110. Habsfan18 - Nova Scotia Voyageurs - Doug Risebrough, C
111. tony d - Phoenix Road Runners - Paul Shmyr, D
112. VanIslander - Erie Blades - J.P. Parise, LW
113. ResilientBeast - Norfolk Admirals - Clem Loughlin, D
114. TheDevilMadeMe - Brooklyn Americans - Vasili Pervukhin, D
Last edited: