MasterMatt25
Registered User
Doing this one with teams. Results from tankathon
1. selects Alexis Lafreniere, LW (Rimouski - QMJHL)
2. selects Quinton Byfield, C (Sudbury - OHL)
3. selects Lucas Raymond, RW (Frolunda - SHL)
4. selects Tim Stutzle, LW (Mannheim - DEL)
5. selects Jamie Drysdale, D (Erie - OHL)
6. selects Alexander Holtz, RW (Djurgardens - SHL)
7. selects Cole Perfetti, C (Saginaw - OHL)
8. selects Marco Rossi, C (Ottawa - OHL)
9. selects Dylan Holloway, LW (University of Wisconsin - NCAA)
10. selects Anton Lundell, C (HIFK - Liiga)
11. selects Dawson Mercer, RW (Chicoutimi - QMJHL)
12. selects Noel Gunler, RW (Lulea - SHL)
13. selects Yaroslav Askarov, G (St. Petersburg - VHL)
14. selects Connor Zary, C (Kamloops - WHL)
15. selects Mavrik Bourque, C (Shawinigan - QMJHL)
16. (via ARI) selects William Wallinder, D (Modo - J20 SuperElit)
17. selects John-Jason Peterka, LW (Munchen - DEL)
18. selects Jeremie Poirier, D (Saint John - QMJHL)
19. selects Jack Quinn, RW (Ottawa - OHL)
20. (via TOR) selects Rodion Amirov, LW (Ufa - KHL)
21. selects Hendrix Lapierre, C (Chicoutimi - QMJHL)
22. selects Jean-Luc Foudy, C (Windsor - OHL)
23. selects Jacob Perreault, C (Sarnia - OHL)
24. selects Zion Nybeck, RW (HV71 - J20 SuperElit)
25. selects Jan Mysak, LW (Hamilton - OHL)
26. selects Lukas Reichel, LW (Berlin - DEL)
27. selects Justin Barron, D (Halifax - QMJHL)
28. (via VAN) selects Alexander Pashin, RW (Ufa - MHL)
29. selects Brendan Brisson, C (Chicago - USHL)
30. selects Braden Schneider, D (Brandon - WHL)
31. selects Carter Savoie, LW (Sherwood Park - AJHL)
Thoughts?
1. selects Alexis Lafreniere, LW (Rimouski - QMJHL)
2. selects Quinton Byfield, C (Sudbury - OHL)
3. selects Lucas Raymond, RW (Frolunda - SHL)
4. selects Tim Stutzle, LW (Mannheim - DEL)
5. selects Jamie Drysdale, D (Erie - OHL)
6. selects Alexander Holtz, RW (Djurgardens - SHL)
7. selects Cole Perfetti, C (Saginaw - OHL)
8. selects Marco Rossi, C (Ottawa - OHL)
9. selects Dylan Holloway, LW (University of Wisconsin - NCAA)
10. selects Anton Lundell, C (HIFK - Liiga)
11. selects Dawson Mercer, RW (Chicoutimi - QMJHL)
12. selects Noel Gunler, RW (Lulea - SHL)
13. selects Yaroslav Askarov, G (St. Petersburg - VHL)
14. selects Connor Zary, C (Kamloops - WHL)
15. selects Mavrik Bourque, C (Shawinigan - QMJHL)
16. (via ARI) selects William Wallinder, D (Modo - J20 SuperElit)
17. selects John-Jason Peterka, LW (Munchen - DEL)
18. selects Jeremie Poirier, D (Saint John - QMJHL)
19. selects Jack Quinn, RW (Ottawa - OHL)
20. (via TOR) selects Rodion Amirov, LW (Ufa - KHL)
21. selects Hendrix Lapierre, C (Chicoutimi - QMJHL)
22. selects Jean-Luc Foudy, C (Windsor - OHL)
23. selects Jacob Perreault, C (Sarnia - OHL)
24. selects Zion Nybeck, RW (HV71 - J20 SuperElit)
25. selects Jan Mysak, LW (Hamilton - OHL)
26. selects Lukas Reichel, LW (Berlin - DEL)
27. selects Justin Barron, D (Halifax - QMJHL)
28. (via VAN) selects Alexander Pashin, RW (Ufa - MHL)
29. selects Brendan Brisson, C (Chicago - USHL)
30. selects Braden Schneider, D (Brandon - WHL)
31. selects Carter Savoie, LW (Sherwood Park - AJHL)
Thoughts?