stv11
Registered User
2018 Olympic Tournament
Group B
February 14
7:10 AM ET • 1:10 PM CET
Slovakia
Confirmed lineup
Goaltenders:
42 Branislav Konrád
50 Ján Laco
Defensemen:
7 Ivan Baranka - 19 Tomáš Starosta
14 Peter Cerešnák - 51 Dominik Granák "A"
16 Juraj Valach - 71 Marek Daloga
56 Michal Cajkovský
Forwards:
18 Andrej Kudrna - 27 Ladislav Nagy "A" - 43 Tomáš Surový "C"
17 Miloš Bubela - 83 Martin Bakoš - 87 Marcel Hašcák
6 Lukáš Cingel - 25 Marek Hovorka - 63 Patrik Lamper
13 Michal Krištof - 67 Matej Paulovic - 85 Peter Ölvecký
65 Tomáš Marcinko
Scratched:
F 91 Matúš Sukel
D 26 Juraj Mikuš
G 33 Patrik Rybár
Russia
Confirmed lineup
Goaltenders:
30 Ilya Sorokin
83 Vasily Koshechkin
Defensemen:
4 Vladislav Gavrikov - 26 Vyacheslav Voynov
53 Alexei Marchenko - 89 Nikita Nesterov
2 Artyom Zub - 28 Andrei Zubarev
55 Bogdan Kiselevich
Forwards:
10 Sergei Mozyakin - 13 Pavel Datsyuk "C" - 71 Ilya Kovalchuk "A"
77 Kirill Kaprizov - 87 Vadim Shipachyov - 97 Nikita Gusev
52 Sergei Shirokov - 74 Nikolai Prokhorkin - 94 Alexander Barabanov
11 Sergei Andronov "A" - 21 Sergei Kalinin - 25 Mikhail Grigorenko
7 Ivan Telegin
Scratched:
F 29 Ilya Kablukov
D 44 Yegor Yakolev
G 31 Igor Shestyorkin
Group B
February 14
7:10 AM ET • 1:10 PM CET
Slovakia
Confirmed lineup
Goaltenders:
42 Branislav Konrád
50 Ján Laco
Defensemen:
7 Ivan Baranka - 19 Tomáš Starosta
14 Peter Cerešnák - 51 Dominik Granák "A"
16 Juraj Valach - 71 Marek Daloga
56 Michal Cajkovský
Forwards:
18 Andrej Kudrna - 27 Ladislav Nagy "A" - 43 Tomáš Surový "C"
17 Miloš Bubela - 83 Martin Bakoš - 87 Marcel Hašcák
6 Lukáš Cingel - 25 Marek Hovorka - 63 Patrik Lamper
13 Michal Krištof - 67 Matej Paulovic - 85 Peter Ölvecký
65 Tomáš Marcinko
Scratched:
F 91 Matúš Sukel
D 26 Juraj Mikuš
G 33 Patrik Rybár
Russia
Confirmed lineup
Goaltenders:
30 Ilya Sorokin
83 Vasily Koshechkin
Defensemen:
4 Vladislav Gavrikov - 26 Vyacheslav Voynov
53 Alexei Marchenko - 89 Nikita Nesterov
2 Artyom Zub - 28 Andrei Zubarev
55 Bogdan Kiselevich
Forwards:
10 Sergei Mozyakin - 13 Pavel Datsyuk "C" - 71 Ilya Kovalchuk "A"
77 Kirill Kaprizov - 87 Vadim Shipachyov - 97 Nikita Gusev
52 Sergei Shirokov - 74 Nikolai Prokhorkin - 94 Alexander Barabanov
11 Sergei Andronov "A" - 21 Sergei Kalinin - 25 Mikhail Grigorenko
7 Ivan Telegin
Scratched:
F 29 Ilya Kablukov
D 44 Yegor Yakolev
G 31 Igor Shestyorkin
Last edited: