Peter Griffin
Registered User
Trades
BUF: Jack Johnson, PIT 1st 2019
PIT: Marco Scandella
WPG: Taylor Hall, Damon Severson, John Quenneville
NJD: Patrik Laine, Jacob Trouba, Sami Niku
DET: Rasmus Ristolainen, 7th OA, Vladimir Sobotka
BUF: Anthony Mantha, DET 2nd 2019, DET 2nd 2020
OTT: Olli Maatta
PIT: Zack Smith, OTT 4th 2019
EDM: Rickard Rakell
ANA: 8th OA, Sam Gagner, Ryan McLeod
OTT: Mikko Rantanen
COL: CBJ 1st 2019, Erik Brannstrom, Vitaly Abramov, 2019 OTT 2nd, 2019 PIT 3rd
EDM: TOR 1st 2019
LAK: Jesse Puljujarvi
OTT: Jason Zucker, Jared Spurgeon
MIN: Brady Tkachuk, Bobby Ryan
TB: Chris Tanev, Nikolay Goldobin
VAN: JT Miller
OTT: Jeff Carter, Alec Martinez
LAK: Colin White, Maxim Lajoie, CBJ 2nd 2020
OTT: Vincent Trochek
FLA: Drake Batherson, Filip Gustavsson, SJ 2020 1st, Mikkel Boedker
BOS: Phil Kessel
PIT: Matt Grzelcyk, Danton Heinen, BOS 2020 1st
BUF: Tyler Toffoli
LAK: Zemgus Girgensons, PIT 1st 2019
LAK: Marco Scandella
PIT: LAK 7th 2019
WPG: 2019 NYI 1st, Bode Wilde, Kieffer Bellows
NYI: Nikolaj Ehlers, WPG 4th 2019
DET: Tristan Jarry
PIT: Jonatan Berggren
PIT: Ryan Suter, JT Brown
MIN: PIT 2020 1st, Calen Addison, Zack Smith
DAL: Justin Braun
SJS: DAL 2nd 2021
WPG: Keith Yandle
FLA: Kristian Vesalainen, Dmitry Kulikov, Logan Stanley, NYI 2019 1st, WPG 2019 2nd
OTT: Brock McGinn
CAR: Jonathan Davidsson
CAR: Ilya Kovalchuk
LAK: Scott Darling, Adam Fox, CAR 3rd 2019, CAR 3rd 2021(if Fox doesn't sign)
FLA: Karl Alzner, Joni Ikonen, MTL 3rd 2020
MTL: Future Considerations
DET: Aaron Ekblad, PIT 2nd 2019
FLA: Rasmus Ristolainen, 6th OA
MTL: Jonathan Huberdeau
FLA: Jonathan Drouin, Josh Brook, MTL 2020 1st, MTL 2019 2nd
LAK: Hamphus Lindholm
ANA: 5th OA
PHI: Sven Baertschi
VAN: Radko Gudas
ANA: 10th overall, Olli Juolevi, Kole Lind
VAN: 5th overall
LAK: Urho Vaakanainen
BOS; Future Considerations
OTT: Yanni Gourde, Taylor Raddysh
TBL: Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Logan Brown, DAL 2nd 2020
EDM: Warren Foegele, CAR 6th 2020
CAR: EDM 2nd 2019
EDM: Anthony Duclair
OTT: NYI 3rd 2019
OTT: Andre Burakovsky
WSH: Rudolfs Balcers
CHI: 5th overall, VAN 2nd 2019, Jonah Gadjovich
VAN: 3rd overall, CHI 3rd 2020
CAR: 24th overall
NSH: BUF 2nd 2019, EDM 2nd 2019
CAR: Jacob Markstrom
VAN: CAR 2nd 2019, CAR 2nd 2020, Jesper Sellgren
CAR: Joey Daccord + Johny Tychonik
OTT: Jack Lafontaine + Luke Martin + Luke Henman + CAR 4th 2020
CBJ: Evgeny Dadonov
FLA: Josh Anderson, Liam Foudy, Andrew Peeke, Riley Nash
FLA: 14th overall
ARI: 27th overall, 46th overall, 53rd overall
Draft Order
Round 1
1. New Jersey Devils
2. New York Rangers
3. Vancouver Canucks (Via Chicago Blackhawks)
4. Colorado Avalanche
5. Chicago Blackhawks (Via Vancouver Canucks and Anaheim Ducks and Los Angeles Kings)
6. Florida Panthers (Via Detroit Red Wings)
7. Detroit Red Wings (Via Buffalo Sabres)
8. Anaheim Ducks (Via Edmonton Oilers)
9. Anaheim Ducks
10. Anaheim Ducks (Via Vancouver Canucks)
11. Philadelphia Flyers
12.Minnesota Wild
13. Florida Panthers
14. Florida Panthers (Via Arizona Coyotes)
15. Montreal Canadiens
16. Colorado Avalanche
17. Vegas Golden Knights
18. Dallas Stars
19. Colorado Avalanche (Via Columbus Blue Jackets)
20. Anaheim Ducks(Via Buffalo Sabres and St.Louis Blues)
21. Carolina Hurricanes
22. New York Rangers (Via Winnipeg Jets)
23. Los Angeles Kings (Via Buffalo Sabres and Pittsburgh Penguins)
24. Carolina Hurricanes (Via Nashville Predators)
25. Edmonton Oilers (Via Los Angeles Kings and Toronto Maple Leafs)
26. San Jose Sharks
27. Arizona Coyotes (Via Florida Panthers and Winnipeg Jets and New York Islanders)
28. Washington Capitals
29. Boston Bruins
30. Calgary Flames
31. Tampa Bay Lightning
Round 2
32. Colorado Avalanche (Via Ottawa Senators)
33. Los Angeles Kings
34. New Jersey Devils
35. Buffalo Sabres (Via Detroit Red Wings)
36. Nashville Predators (Via Carolina Hurricanes and Buffalo Sabres)
37. New York Rangers
38. Nashville Predators (Via Carolina Hurricanes and Edmonton Oilers)
39. Anaheim Ducks
40. Chicago Blackhaws (Via Vancouver Canucks)
41. Philadelphia Flyers
42. Minnesota Wild
43. Chicago Blackhawks
44. Ottawa Senators (Via Florida Panthers)
45. Arizona Coyotes
46. Arizona Coyotes (Via Florida Panthers and Montreal Canadiens)
47. Colorado Avalanche
48. Vegas Golden Knights
49. New York Rangers (Via Dallas Stars)
50. Montreal Canadiens (Via Vegas Golden Knights and Columbus Blue Jackets)
51. St. Louis Blues
52. Vancouver Canucks (Via Carolina Hurricanes)
53. Arizona Coyotes (Via Florida Panthers and Winnipeg Jets)
54. Detroit Red Wings (Via Florida Panthers and Pittsburgh Penguins)
55. New Jersey Devils (Via Nashville Predators)
56. Toronto Maple Leafs
57. Detroit Red Wings (Via San Jose Sharks)
58. Detroit Red Wings (Via Vegas Golden Knights and New York Islanders)
59. Washington Capitals
60. New Jersey Devils (Via Boston Bruins)
61. New York Islanders (Via Calgary Flames)
62. New York Rangers (Via Tampa Bay Lightning)
BUF: Jack Johnson, PIT 1st 2019
PIT: Marco Scandella
WPG: Taylor Hall, Damon Severson, John Quenneville
NJD: Patrik Laine, Jacob Trouba, Sami Niku
DET: Rasmus Ristolainen, 7th OA, Vladimir Sobotka
BUF: Anthony Mantha, DET 2nd 2019, DET 2nd 2020
OTT: Olli Maatta
PIT: Zack Smith, OTT 4th 2019
EDM: Rickard Rakell
ANA: 8th OA, Sam Gagner, Ryan McLeod
OTT: Mikko Rantanen
COL: CBJ 1st 2019, Erik Brannstrom, Vitaly Abramov, 2019 OTT 2nd, 2019 PIT 3rd
EDM: TOR 1st 2019
LAK: Jesse Puljujarvi
OTT: Jason Zucker, Jared Spurgeon
MIN: Brady Tkachuk, Bobby Ryan
TB: Chris Tanev, Nikolay Goldobin
VAN: JT Miller
OTT: Jeff Carter, Alec Martinez
LAK: Colin White, Maxim Lajoie, CBJ 2nd 2020
OTT: Vincent Trochek
FLA: Drake Batherson, Filip Gustavsson, SJ 2020 1st, Mikkel Boedker
BOS: Phil Kessel
PIT: Matt Grzelcyk, Danton Heinen, BOS 2020 1st
BUF: Tyler Toffoli
LAK: Zemgus Girgensons, PIT 1st 2019
LAK: Marco Scandella
PIT: LAK 7th 2019
WPG: 2019 NYI 1st, Bode Wilde, Kieffer Bellows
NYI: Nikolaj Ehlers, WPG 4th 2019
DET: Tristan Jarry
PIT: Jonatan Berggren
PIT: Ryan Suter, JT Brown
MIN: PIT 2020 1st, Calen Addison, Zack Smith
DAL: Justin Braun
SJS: DAL 2nd 2021
WPG: Keith Yandle
FLA: Kristian Vesalainen, Dmitry Kulikov, Logan Stanley, NYI 2019 1st, WPG 2019 2nd
OTT: Brock McGinn
CAR: Jonathan Davidsson
CAR: Ilya Kovalchuk
LAK: Scott Darling, Adam Fox, CAR 3rd 2019, CAR 3rd 2021(if Fox doesn't sign)
FLA: Karl Alzner, Joni Ikonen, MTL 3rd 2020
MTL: Future Considerations
DET: Aaron Ekblad, PIT 2nd 2019
FLA: Rasmus Ristolainen, 6th OA
MTL: Jonathan Huberdeau
FLA: Jonathan Drouin, Josh Brook, MTL 2020 1st, MTL 2019 2nd
LAK: Hamphus Lindholm
ANA: 5th OA
PHI: Sven Baertschi
VAN: Radko Gudas
ANA: 10th overall, Olli Juolevi, Kole Lind
VAN: 5th overall
LAK: Urho Vaakanainen
BOS; Future Considerations
OTT: Yanni Gourde, Taylor Raddysh
TBL: Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Logan Brown, DAL 2nd 2020
EDM: Warren Foegele, CAR 6th 2020
CAR: EDM 2nd 2019
EDM: Anthony Duclair
OTT: NYI 3rd 2019
OTT: Andre Burakovsky
WSH: Rudolfs Balcers
CHI: 5th overall, VAN 2nd 2019, Jonah Gadjovich
VAN: 3rd overall, CHI 3rd 2020
CAR: 24th overall
NSH: BUF 2nd 2019, EDM 2nd 2019
CAR: Jacob Markstrom
VAN: CAR 2nd 2019, CAR 2nd 2020, Jesper Sellgren
CAR: Joey Daccord + Johny Tychonik
OTT: Jack Lafontaine + Luke Martin + Luke Henman + CAR 4th 2020
CBJ: Evgeny Dadonov
FLA: Josh Anderson, Liam Foudy, Andrew Peeke, Riley Nash
FLA: 14th overall
ARI: 27th overall, 46th overall, 53rd overall
Draft Order
Round 1
1. New Jersey Devils
2. New York Rangers
3. Vancouver Canucks (Via Chicago Blackhawks)
4. Colorado Avalanche
5. Chicago Blackhawks (Via Vancouver Canucks and Anaheim Ducks and Los Angeles Kings)
6. Florida Panthers (Via Detroit Red Wings)
7. Detroit Red Wings (Via Buffalo Sabres)
8. Anaheim Ducks (Via Edmonton Oilers)
9. Anaheim Ducks
10. Anaheim Ducks (Via Vancouver Canucks)
11. Philadelphia Flyers
12.Minnesota Wild
13. Florida Panthers
14. Florida Panthers (Via Arizona Coyotes)
15. Montreal Canadiens
16. Colorado Avalanche
17. Vegas Golden Knights
18. Dallas Stars
19. Colorado Avalanche (Via Columbus Blue Jackets)
20. Anaheim Ducks(Via Buffalo Sabres and St.Louis Blues)
21. Carolina Hurricanes
22. New York Rangers (Via Winnipeg Jets)
23. Los Angeles Kings (Via Buffalo Sabres and Pittsburgh Penguins)
24. Carolina Hurricanes (Via Nashville Predators)
25. Edmonton Oilers (Via Los Angeles Kings and Toronto Maple Leafs)
26. San Jose Sharks
27. Arizona Coyotes (Via Florida Panthers and Winnipeg Jets and New York Islanders)
28. Washington Capitals
29. Boston Bruins
30. Calgary Flames
31. Tampa Bay Lightning
Round 2
32. Colorado Avalanche (Via Ottawa Senators)
33. Los Angeles Kings
34. New Jersey Devils
35. Buffalo Sabres (Via Detroit Red Wings)
36. Nashville Predators (Via Carolina Hurricanes and Buffalo Sabres)
37. New York Rangers
38. Nashville Predators (Via Carolina Hurricanes and Edmonton Oilers)
39. Anaheim Ducks
40. Chicago Blackhaws (Via Vancouver Canucks)
41. Philadelphia Flyers
42. Minnesota Wild
43. Chicago Blackhawks
44. Ottawa Senators (Via Florida Panthers)
45. Arizona Coyotes
46. Arizona Coyotes (Via Florida Panthers and Montreal Canadiens)
47. Colorado Avalanche
48. Vegas Golden Knights
49. New York Rangers (Via Dallas Stars)
50. Montreal Canadiens (Via Vegas Golden Knights and Columbus Blue Jackets)
51. St. Louis Blues
52. Vancouver Canucks (Via Carolina Hurricanes)
53. Arizona Coyotes (Via Florida Panthers and Winnipeg Jets)
54. Detroit Red Wings (Via Florida Panthers and Pittsburgh Penguins)
55. New Jersey Devils (Via Nashville Predators)
56. Toronto Maple Leafs
57. Detroit Red Wings (Via San Jose Sharks)
58. Detroit Red Wings (Via Vegas Golden Knights and New York Islanders)
59. Washington Capitals
60. New Jersey Devils (Via Boston Bruins)
61. New York Islanders (Via Calgary Flames)
62. New York Rangers (Via Tampa Bay Lightning)
Last edited: