Pranzo Oltranzista
Registered User
- Oct 18, 2017
- 3,844
- 2,704
Villeneuve doing really well in these polls. I have Arrival pretty low on the list of his movies but it's still one of the best of this year.
1. Sicario
2. Blade Runner 2049
3. Prisoners
4. Arrival
5. Enemy
I think Enemy was just a bit too abstract for me. I loved it on a technical level though.
Still need to see Incendies.
Weird, really didn't care much for Sicario... I have it:
1. Blade Runner 2049
2. Enemy
3. Arrival
4. Un 32 août sur terre
5. Prisoners
6. Polytechnique
7. Sicario
8. Maelström (which I should see again, but I have a very negative memory of it)
Haven't seen Incendies either!