Anyone want a challange??

Discussion in 'NHL Draft - Prospects' started by Jeff Shafer, Jul 29, 2006.

View Users: View Users
  1. Jeff Shafer

    Jeff Shafer Established: 1987

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2002
    Messages:
    1,448
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Fort Myers, FL
    Home Page:
    hey in my FHL sim league were gonna do a draft based off the prospects draft last year however the only players available to draft the the odd numbers. I wanted to know if someone could rank them if they are knowledgeable and maybe give me some names of players who were not drafted that a worth a shot... anyways here is the list...
    North Americans:

    1. Erik Johnson, D, U.S. National Under-18;
    3. Jonathan Toews, C/W, North Dakota (WCHA);
    5. Phil Kessel, C, Minnesota (WCHA);
    7. Bryan Little, C, Barrie (OHL);
    9. James Sheppard, C, Cape Breton (QMJHL);
    11. Kyle Okposo, RW, Des Moines (USHL);
    13. Nigel Williams, D, U.S. National Under-18;
    15. Michael Grabner, RW, Spokane (WHL);
    17. Bryce Swan, RW, Halifax (QMJHL);
    19. Nick Foligno, LW, Sudbury (OHL);
    21. Ty Wishart, D, Prince George (WHL);
    23. Ryan Hillier, LW, Halifax (QMJHL);
    25. Bobby Hughes, C, Kingston (OHL);
    27. Ryan White, C, Calgary (WHL);
    29. David Fischer, D, Apple Valley High School, Minn. (U.S. high school);
    31. Joe Ryan, D, Quebec (QMJHL);
    33. Blake Geoffrion, LW, U.S. National Under-18;
    35. Matthew Corrente, D, Saginaw (OHL);
    37. Riley Holzapfel, C, Moose Jaw (WHL);
    39. Michael Forney, LW, Thief River Falls High School, Minn. (U.S. high school);
    41. Francois Bouchard, RW, Baie Comeau (QMJHL);
    43. Graham Potuer, D, Everett (WHL);
    45. Kevin Montgomery, D, U.S. National Under-18;
    47. Chris Summers, D, U.S. National Under-18;
    49. Derrick Lapoint, D, Eau Claire North High School, Wis. (U.S. high school);
    51. John Armstrong, C/RW, Plymouth (OHL);
    53. Jesse Dudas, D, Prince George (WHL);
    55. Michael Caruso, D, Guelph (OHL);
    57. Benjamin Breault, C, Baie Comeau (QMJHL);
    59. Ben Wright, D, Lethbridge (WHL);
    61. Simon Danis-Pepin, D, Maine (Hockey East);
    63. Michael Carman, C, U.S. National Under-18;
    65. Theo Peckham, D, Owen Sound (OHL);
    67. Pierre-Luc Lessard, D, Gatineau (QMJHL);
    69. Ryan Turek, C, Omaha (USHL);
    71. Harrison Reed, RW, Sarnia (OHL);
    73. James Delory, D, Oshawa (OHL);
    75. Keegan Dansereau, RW, Calgary (WHL);
    77. Ryan Flynn, RW, U.S. National Under-18;
    79. Aaron Snow, LW, Brampton (OHL);
    81. Michael Ratchuk, D, U.S. National Under-18;
    83. Cameron Cepek, D, Portland (WHL);
    85. Lukas Bohunicky, D, Kootenay (WHL);
    87. Tysen Dowzak, D, Kelowna (WHL);
    89. Matthew McCollem, LW, Belmont Hill High School, Mass. (U.S. high school);
    91. Joe Devin, C, Catholic Memorial High School, Mass. (U.S. high school);
    93. Kevin Quick, D, Salisbury School, Conn. (U.S. high school);
    95. Hugo Carpentier, C, Rouyn Noranda (QMJHL);
    97. Zach Jones, D, North Dakota (WCHA);
    99. Jordan Bendfeld, D, Medicine Hat (WHL);
    101. Frazer McLaren, LW, Portland (WHL);
    103. Kai Kantola, C, Fargo-Moorhead (NAHL);
    105. Keaton Turkiewicz, RW, Windsor (OHL);
    107. Eric Castonguay, LW, Lewiston (QMJHL);
    109. Chris Auger, C, Wellington (Ont. Jr. A);
    111. Justin Bernhardt, C, Regina (WHL);
    113. Stefan Chaput, C, Lewiston (QMJHL);
    115. Cody Wild, D, Providence College (Hockey East);
    117. Jonathan Matsumoto, C, Bowling Green (CCHA);
    119. Matt Halischuk, RW, Toronto St. Michael's (OHL);
    121. Jonathan Harty, D, Everett (WHL);
    123. Erik Felde, F, Vernon (BCHL);
    125. Derek Dorsett, RW, Medicine Hat (WHL);
    127. Nathan Martine, D, Mississauga (OHL);
    129. Michael Griffin, C, Noble and Greenough School, Mass (U.S. high school);
    131. Matt Martello, C/W, Vaughan (Ont. Jr. A);
    133. Andy Sackrison, C/LW, St. Louis Park High School, Minn. (U.S. high school);
    135. Trevor Solomon, D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL);
    137. Matt Lombardi, C, Governor Dummer Academy, Mass. (U.S. high school);
    139. Josh Gillam, C, Peterborough Jr. A (Ont. Jr. A);
    141. Craig Schira, D, Regina (WHL);
    143. Peter Leblanc, C/LW, Hamilton (Ont. Jr. A);
    145. Jiri Suchy, D, Halifax (QMJHL);
    147. Zachary Cohen, LW, Tri-City (USHL);
    149. Blake Gallagher, C, Notre Dame Hounds (SJHL);
    151. Daniel Lawson, D, Chicago (USHL);
    153. Simon Gysbers, D, Stouffville (Ont. Jr. A);
    155. Sean Dolan, C, Cedar Rapids (USHL);
    157. Brennan Wray, C, Moose Jaw (WHL);
    159. Christopher Higgins, C/W, Boston U. (Hockey East);
    161. Devin Didiomete, LW, Sudbury (OHL);
    163. Jordan Fulton, C, Breck School, Minn. (U.S. high school);
    165. Jerome Samson, RW, Moncton (QMJHL);
    167. Matt Dias, RW, Sudbury (OHL);
    169. Christopher Huxley, D, Noble and Greenough School, Mass. (U.S. high school);
    171. David Jarram, D, London (OHL);
    173. Will O'Neill, D, Tabor Academy, Mass. (U.S. high school);
    175. Jimmy Fraser, RW, Harvard (ECAC);
    177. Austin Mayer, LW, Junior Stars (EJHL);
    179. Cory Tanaka, C, Belleville (OHL);
    181. Carter Camper, C, Cleveland (NAHL);
    183. Adam Perry, LW, London (OHL);
    185. Brett Motherwell, D, Boston College (Hockey East);
    187. Patrick Maroon, LW, Texarkana (NAHL);
    189. Jean-Philippe Chabot, LW, Moncton (QMJHL);
    191. Ben Street, C, Wisconsin (WCHA);
    193. Joe Smith, C, Phillips-Andover Academy, Mass. (U.S. high school);
    195. Jordan Krusch, RW, Hebron Academy, Maine (U.S. high school);
    197. Pier-Alexandre Poulin, LW, St. John's (QMJHL);
    199. Josh Day, D, Mississauga (OHL);
    201. Nick Pageau, D, Belleville (OHL);
    203. Justin Azevedo, C, Kitchener (OHL);
    205. David Meckler, C, Yale (ECAC);
    207. Phillip Axtell, LW, Cedar Rapids (USHL);
    209. Scott Fletcher, D, Saginaw (OHL);

    Goaltenders:

    1. Jonathan Bernier, Lewiston (QMJHL);
    3. Jeff Zatkoff, Miami U. (CCHA);
    5. Ryan Daniels, Saginaw (OHL);
    7. Kris Lazaruk, Kootenay (WHL);
    9. Steve Mason, London (OHL);
    11. Jean Blanchard, Victoriaville (QMJHL);
    13. Billy Sauer, U. of Michigan (CCHA);
    15. Marc Cheverie, Nanaimo (BCHL);
    17. Alec Richards, Yale (ECAC);
    19. James Reimer, Red Deer (WHL);
    21. Chad Johnson, Alaska-Fairbanks (CCHA);
    23. Bobby Nadeau, Val d'Or (QMJHL);
    25. Bryce Christianson, Fairbanks (NAHL);
    27. Joey Perricone, Moose Jaw (WHL);
    29. Gavin McHale, Lethbridge (WHL);

    Europeans:

    1. Nicklas Backstrom, C, Brynas (Sweden);
    3. Jiri Tlusty, C/W, Kladno (Czech Rep.);
    5. Tomas Kana, C, Vitkovice (Czech Rep.);
    7. Alexander Vasyunov, LW, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2);
    9. Andrei Popov, RW, Chelyabinsk (Russia Div. 1);
    11. Vladimir Zharkov, RW, CSKA 2 (Russia 2);
    13. Timo Seppanen, D, IFK (Finland Jr.);
    15. Valery Zhukov, D, Nizhny Novgorod (Russia Div. 1);
    17. David Ruzicka, D, Kladno (Czech Jr.);
    19. Juraj Simek, W, Kloten (Switz. Jr.);
    21. Martin Latal, RW, Kladno (Czech Jr.);
    23. Denis Kazionov, LW, Tver (Russia);
    25. Nikolai Kulemin, LW, Magnitogorsk (Russia);
    27. Robert Nyholm, RW, IFK (Finland Jr.);
    29. Robin Figren, W, Frolunda (Sweden Jr.);
    31. Marek Biro, D, Trnava (Slovakia Jr.);
    33. Rastislav Konecny, C/W, Trnava (Slovakia Jr.);
    35. Petteri Wirtanen, C, HPK (Finland);
    37. Igor Zubov, D, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2);
    39. Patrik Carlsson, W, Frolunda (Sweden Jr.);
    41. Niclas Andersen, D, Leksand (Sweden Jr.);
    43. Sebastian Karlsson, C, Frolunda (Sweden);
    45. Alexei Shvalev, D, Yarosalvl (Russia);
    47. Eetu Heikkinen, D, Assat (Finland Jr.);
    49. Yevgeny Ketov, RW, Togliatti (Russia);
    51. Patrik Zackrisson, W, Frolunda (Sweden Jr.);
    53. Juuso Puustinen, RW, Kalpa (Finland Jr.);
    55. Marek Troncinsky, D, Kladno (Czech Jr.);
    57. Alexandr Hegegy, D, Trinec (Czech Rep.);
    59. Martin Johansson, W, Skare (Sweden Div. 2);
    61. Elia Ostwald, C, Weiswasser (Germany Jr.);
    63. Juuso Antonen, LW, Ilves (Finland Jr.);
    65. Denis Bodrov, D, Togliatti (Russia);
    67. Thorsten Ankert, D, Koln (Germany Jr.);
    69. Kristofer Berglund, D, Bjorkloven (Sweden Jr.);
    71. Tomas Jurdic, D, Trinec (Czech Jr.);
    73. Max Warn, LW, IFK (Finland Jr.);
    75. Joonas Kemppainen, W, Assat (Finland Jr.);
    77. Marc Welti, D, Kloten (Switz. Jr.);
    79. David Stieler, C, Kladno (Czech Jr.);
    81. Robin Lindqvist, C, Lulea (Sweden);
    83. Alexander Mereskin, C, Spartak 2 (Russia 2);
    85. Tomas Zaborsky, W, Trencin (Slovakia Jr.);
    87. Aurelio Lemm, C/W, GCK Lions (Switz. Div. 1);
    89. Milan Jurik, C, B.Bystrica (Slovakia Jr.);
    91. Jari Sailio, W, HPK (Finland);
    93. Niko Snellman, W, Ilves (Finland Jr.);
    95. Dimitri Monya, RW, CSKA 2 (Russia 2);
    97. Nico Aaltonen, C/W, IFK (Finland Jr.);
    99. Arnaud Jacquemet, W, Biel (Switz. Div. 1);
    101. Jakub Korinek, D, Plzen (Czech Jr.);
    103. Martin Zabransky, C, Kometa Brno (Czech Jr.);
    105. Alexei Repkin, C, Perm (Russia);
    107. Dimitri Zyuzin, C/W, Ufa (Russia);
    109. Sven Berger, D, Rapperswill (Switz. Jr.);
    111. Florian Ondruschka, D, Nurnberg (Germany);
    113. Alexander Hellstrom, D, Bjorkloven (Sweden Div. 2);
    115. Milan Balis, D, Bratislava (Slovakia Jr.);
    117. Simon Danner, W, Frankfurt (Germany);
    119. Pavel Doronin, D, Ufa 2 (Russia 2);
    121. Mihail Gloukhov, W, Elektrostal 2 (Russia 2);
    123. Pavel Mrna, W, Sparta (Czech Jr.);
    125. Lorenz Kienzle, W, GCK Lions (Switz. Jr.);
    127. Tomas Rod, W, Budejovice (Czech Jr.);
    129. Jonathan Granstrom, C, Mora (Sweden);
    131. Toni Hyvarinen, LW, Kalpa (Finland Jr.);
    133. Maximilian Brandl, C, Landshut (Germany Div. 2);
    135. Jarkko Malinen, C, Kalpa (Finland Jr.);
    137. Matej Cesik, C, B.Bystrica (Slovakia Jr.);
    139. David Lidstrom, D, Vasteras (Sweden Jr.);
    141. Timo Rinne, RW, Jokerit (Finland Jr.);
    143. Martin Ondracek, RW, Slavia (Czech Jr.);
    145. Ilja Nefedov, W, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2);
    147. Marek Zukal, D, Senica (Slovakia Jr.);
    149. Eric Moe, D, Timra (Sweden Jr.);
    151. Mads Christensen, W, Herning (Denmark);
    153. Christopher Thorn, LW, Djurgarden (Sweden);
    155. Jimmy Jensen, W, Djurgarden (Sweden Jr.);
    157. Stanislav Romanov, D, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2);
    159. Dimitri Kurenkov, C, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2);

    Goaltenders:

    1. Jhonas Enroth, Sodertalje (Sweden Jr.),
    3. Reto Berra, GCK Lions (Switz. Div. 1),
    5. Riku Helenius, Ilves (Finland Jr.),
    7. Niko Hovinen, Jokerit (Finland Jr.),
    9. Branislav Konrad, Nitra (Slovakia Jr.),
    11. Simon Nielsen, Herning (Denmark,
    13. Leonardo Genoni, GCK Lions (Switz. Div. 1),
    15. Jakub Lev, Kladno (Czech Jr.),
    17. Marek Simko, Zvolen (Slovakia Jr.)
     

Share This Page

monitoring_string = "358c248ada348a047a4b9bb27a146148"