YMCMBYOLO
WEDABEST
- Mar 30, 2009
- 11,227
- 917
I know we had another WJC thread, but that one was for Wotherspoon making Team Canada. We don't have a general WJC thread up yet, so I thought I would create one.
Where it is being played: Ufa, Russia.
Where you can find the game: TSN; NHL Network
How long the tournament is: December 26-January 5. However, there will be preliminary game before the 26th.
Anyways, here is a rundown on all of the teams going to the tournament.
Huberdeau - RNH - Scheifele
Drouin - Strome - Ritchie
Danault - Jenner - Lipon
Camara - MacKinnon - Rattie
Harrington-Hamilton
Reinhart-Ouellet
Reilly-Wotherspoon
Murphy
Subban
Binnington
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Czech Republic
Michal Švihálek - Lukáš Sedlák - Jakub Vrána
Dmitrij Jaškin - Tomáš Hertl - Tomáš Hyka
Petr Beránek - Radek Faksa - Martin Frk
Erik Němec - Matěj Beran - Petr Koblasa
David Musil - Jan Å tencel
Marek HrbasPetr - Å idlÃk
Tomáš Pavelka - Å těpán JenÃk
Patrik Urbanec
Matěj Machovský
Patrik Bartošák
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Finland
Miikka Salomäki - Markus Granlund - Joel Armia
Thomas Nykopp - Aleksander Barkov - Artturi Lehkonen
Teuvo Teräväinen - Miro Aaltonen - Ville Järveläinen
Markus Hännikäinen - Robert Leino - Matti Lamberg
Saku Salminen - -
Olli Määttä - Rasmus Ristolainen
Petteri Lindbohm - Ville Pokka
Juuso Vainio - Juuso Riikola
Henri Auvinen -
Joonas Korpisalo
Eetu Laurikainen
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Russia
Andrei Sigaryov - Alexander Khokhlachyov - Nail Yakupov
Anton Slepyshev - Mikhail Grigorenko - Nikita Kucherov
Valeriy Nichushkin - Vladimir Tkachyov - Maxim Shalunov
Kirill Kapustin - Yevgeniy Mozer - Yaroslav Kosov
Daniil Zharkov--
Nikita Nesterov - Albert Yarullin
Yaroslav Dyblenko - Kirill Dyakov
Andrei Mironov - Pavel Koledov
- Artyom Sergeyev
Andrei Makarov
Andrei Vasilevskiy
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Sweden
Rickard Rakell - William Karlsson - Filip Forsberg
Emil Molin - Elias Lindholm - Sebastian Collberg
Jacob de la Rose - Victor Rask - Viktor Arvidsson
Alexander Wennberg - Jeremy Boyce - Nick Sörensen
- Filip Sandberg -
Mikael Wikstrand - Tom Nilsson
Rasmus Bengtsson - Christian Djoos
Linus Arnesson - Emil Djuse
Joel Lassinantti
Niklas Lundström
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team USA
Alex Galchenyuk - Sean Kuraly - Riley Barber
Johnny Gaudreau - J.T. Miller - Rocco Grimaldi
Mario Lucia - Vincent Trocheck - Tyler Biggs
Blake Pietila - Cole Bardreau - Ryan Hartman
Jimmy Vesey - -
Jake McCabe - Connor Murphy
Mike Reilly - Seth Jones
Shayne Gostisbehere - Jacob Trouba
John Gibson
Jon Gillies
I will be updating the main post for all the new roster changes.
Where it is being played: Ufa, Russia.
Where you can find the game: TSN; NHL Network
How long the tournament is: December 26-January 5. However, there will be preliminary game before the 26th.
Anyways, here is a rundown on all of the teams going to the tournament.
Team Canada
Huberdeau - RNH - Scheifele
Drouin - Strome - Ritchie
Danault - Jenner - Lipon
Camara - MacKinnon - Rattie
Harrington-Hamilton
Reinhart-Ouellet
Reilly-Wotherspoon
Murphy
Subban
Binnington
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Czech Republic
Michal Švihálek - Lukáš Sedlák - Jakub Vrána
Dmitrij Jaškin - Tomáš Hertl - Tomáš Hyka
Petr Beránek - Radek Faksa - Martin Frk
Erik Němec - Matěj Beran - Petr Koblasa
David Musil - Jan Å tencel
Marek HrbasPetr - Å idlÃk
Tomáš Pavelka - Å těpán JenÃk
Patrik Urbanec
Matěj Machovský
Patrik Bartošák
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Finland
Miikka Salomäki - Markus Granlund - Joel Armia
Thomas Nykopp - Aleksander Barkov - Artturi Lehkonen
Teuvo Teräväinen - Miro Aaltonen - Ville Järveläinen
Markus Hännikäinen - Robert Leino - Matti Lamberg
Saku Salminen - -
Olli Määttä - Rasmus Ristolainen
Petteri Lindbohm - Ville Pokka
Juuso Vainio - Juuso Riikola
Henri Auvinen -
Joonas Korpisalo
Eetu Laurikainen
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Russia
Andrei Sigaryov - Alexander Khokhlachyov - Nail Yakupov
Anton Slepyshev - Mikhail Grigorenko - Nikita Kucherov
Valeriy Nichushkin - Vladimir Tkachyov - Maxim Shalunov
Kirill Kapustin - Yevgeniy Mozer - Yaroslav Kosov
Daniil Zharkov--
Nikita Nesterov - Albert Yarullin
Yaroslav Dyblenko - Kirill Dyakov
Andrei Mironov - Pavel Koledov
- Artyom Sergeyev
Andrei Makarov
Andrei Vasilevskiy
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Sweden
Rickard Rakell - William Karlsson - Filip Forsberg
Emil Molin - Elias Lindholm - Sebastian Collberg
Jacob de la Rose - Victor Rask - Viktor Arvidsson
Alexander Wennberg - Jeremy Boyce - Nick Sörensen
- Filip Sandberg -
Mikael Wikstrand - Tom Nilsson
Rasmus Bengtsson - Christian Djoos
Linus Arnesson - Emil Djuse
Joel Lassinantti
Niklas Lundström
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team USA
Alex Galchenyuk - Sean Kuraly - Riley Barber
Johnny Gaudreau - J.T. Miller - Rocco Grimaldi
Mario Lucia - Vincent Trocheck - Tyler Biggs
Blake Pietila - Cole Bardreau - Ryan Hartman
Jimmy Vesey - -
Jake McCabe - Connor Murphy
Mike Reilly - Seth Jones
Shayne Gostisbehere - Jacob Trouba
John Gibson
Jon Gillies
I will be updating the main post for all the new roster changes.
Last edited: