2004 IIHF World U18 Championship: Division I A

Discussion in 'International Tournaments' started by BCCHL inactive, Jan 15, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. [​IMG]

    2004 IIHF World U18 Championship Div I, Group A
    Amstetten, Austria
    March 27 - April 2, 2004

    Teams
    Austria
    Switzerland
    Poland
    Slovenia
    Latvia
    Romania

    Schedule (All Games @ Amstetten)
    All Times Local
    Mar. 27
    13:00 - Latvia vs. Poland
    16:30 - Romania vs. Switzerland
    20:00 - Austria vs. Slovenia

    Mar. 28
    13:00 - Slovenia vs. Romania
    16:30 - Switzerland vs. Latvia
    20:00 - Poland vs. Austria

    Mar. 30
    13:00 - Romania vs. Latvia
    16:30 - Poland vs. Slovenia
    20:00 - Switzerland vs. Austria

    Mar. 31
    13:00 - Poland vs. Romania
    16:30 - Slovenia vs. Switzerland
    20:00 - Latvia vs. Austria

    Apr. 02
    13:00 - Switzerland vs. Poland
    16:30 - Slovenia vs. Latvia
    20:00 - Austria vs. Romania


    Standings
    Austria ...0-0-0 ...0GF ..0GA ..0
    Switzerland ...0-0-0 ...0GF ..0GA ..0
    Poland ...0-0-0 ...0GF ..0GA ..0
    Slovenia ...0-0-0 ...0GF ..0GA ..0
    Latvia ...0-0-0 ...0GF ..0GA ..0
    Romania ...0-0-0 ...0GF ..0GA ..0

    x = Earns Promotion to Pool A for the 2005 World U18 Championship.
    y = Will Remain in Division I for the 2005 World U18 Championship.
    z = Relegated to Division II for the 2005 World U18 Championship.
     
  2. ROSTERS


    AUSTRIA

    Goaltenders

    Defence

    Forwards

    =============================================

    SWITZERLAND

    Goaltenders

    Defence

    Forwards

    =============================================

    POLAND

    Goaltenders

    Defence

    Forwards

    =============================================

    SLOVENIA

    Goaltenders

    Defence

    Forwards

    =============================================

    LATVIA

    Goaltenders

    Defence

    Forwards

    =============================================

    ROMANIA

    Goaltenders

    Defence

    Forwards

    =============================================

    Tournament Officials

    Referees
    Kazuhiko Kawamura (JAP)
    Asger Krog (DEN)
    Tero Toivola (FIN)
    Luca Cassol (ITA)

    Linesmen
    Hartmut Rainer (AUT)
    Thomas Bernecker (AUT)
    Andy Allsopp (GBR)
    Tuomo Sorakangas (FIN)
    Sergei Shelyanin (RUS)
    Steve Betaillie (FRA)
    Stefan Zantop (GER)
     
    Last edited by moderator : Jan 20, 2004
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

monitoring_string = "358c248ada348a047a4b9bb27a146148"