Tryamkin's Top 200 November 2019 Draft Rankings

Rating:
5/5,
  1. Tryamkin
    At this point last year, my rankings were only 100 players long, so the progression in terms of evening out my viewings has been good. As always, open to any questions or comments. If you think I'm missing someone, let me know and I'll try to focus on them next month.

    1. RW Kaapo Kakko - TPS, Liiga
    2. C Jack Hughes - U18’s, USNTDP
    3. C Kirby Dach - Saskatoon Blades, WHL
    4. C/RW Dylan Cozens - Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
    5. LW Alex Newhook - Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
    6. RW Vasili Podkolzin - SKA St. Petersburg, MHL
    7. LD Bowen Byram - Vancouver Giants, WHL
    8. C Trevor Zegras - U18’s, USNTDP
    9. RD Victor Soderstrom - Brynas IF, SuperElit
    10. C Alex Turcotte - U18’s, USNTDP
    11. RD Anttoni Honka - JYP, Liiga
    12. C Ryan Suzuki - Barrie Colts, OHL
    13. LD Cam York - U18’s, USNTDP
    14. LD Philip Broberg - AIK, Allsvenskan
    15. C Raphael Lavoie - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    16. LW Danil Gutik - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    17. RW Simon Holmstrom - HV 71, SuperElit
    18. C/RW Peyton Krebs - Kootenay Ice, WHL
    19. RD Moritz Seider - Adler Mannheim, DEL
    20. LD Matthew Robertson - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    21. LW Arthur Kaliyev - Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
    22. C Connor McMichael - London Knights, OHL
    23. C Blake Murray - Sudbury Wolves, OHL
    24. LW Yegor Afanasyev - Muskegon Lumberjacks, USHL
    25. LW/C Matthew Boldy - U18’s USNTDP
    26. LW/RW Pavel Dorofeyev - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    27. RW/C Cole Caufield - U18’s USNTDP
    28. RW Yaroslav Likhachyov - Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
    29. LD Michael Vukojevic - Kitchener Rangers, OHL
    30. LD Ben Brinkman - University of Minnesota, NCAA
    31. LW Dillon Hamaliuk - Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
    32. RD Lassi Thompson - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    33. RW Nathan Legare - Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
    LW Maxim Cajkovic - Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
    34. RW Patrik Puistola - Tappara, SM Liiga
    35. LD Artemi Knyazev - Chicoutimi Sagueneens, QMJHL
    36. C Jakob Pelletier - Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
    37. LD Tobias Bjornfot - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    38. C/LW John Beecher - U18’s, USNTDP
    39. LD Thomas Harley - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    40. LD Mikko Kokkonen - Jukurit, Liiga
    41. LW Maxim Cajkovic - Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
    42. RD Kaedan Korczak - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    43. C Matvei Guskov - London Knights, OHL
    44. RW Cole Mackay - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    45. RW/C Albin Grewe - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    46. RD Martin Hugo Has - Tappara, Liiga
    47. RW Josh Williams - Medicine Hat Tigers, WHL
    48. LW Nolan Foote - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    49. C Henri Nikkanen - Jukurit, Liiga
    50. RW Graeme Clarke - Ottawa 76’s OHL
    51. LD Henry Thrun - U18’s, USNTDP
    52. C/LW Valentin Nussbaumer - Shawinigan Cataractes
    53. RW Yegor Spiridonov - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    54. LW Nils Hoglander - Rogle BK, SHL
    55. RD Billy Constantinou - Niagara IceDogs, OHL
    56. C Nikita Alexandrov - Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
    57. RW Dmitry Sheshin - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    58. C John Farinacci - U18’s, USNTDP
    59. RW Sasha Mutala - Tri-City Americans, WHL
    60. LW Nicholas Porco - Saginaw Spirit, OHL
    61. C/LW Nikola Pasic - Linkoping HC, SHL
    62. LD Alex Vlasic - U18’s, USNTDP
    63. LD Marshall Warren - U18’s, USNTDP
    64. LD Jake Lee - Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
    65. RD Case McCarthy - U18’s USNTDP
    66. RD Simon Lundmark - Linkoping HC, SuperElit
    67. LW Nicholas Robertson - Peterborough Petes, QMJHL
    68. RW/C Marcel Barinka - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    69.C Keean Washkurak - Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
    70. C Tag Bertuzzi - Guelph Storm, OHL
    71. C Oleg Zaitsev - Red Deer Rebels, WHL
    72. RW Michal Teply - Bili Tygri Liberec, Extraliga
    73. RW Bobby Brink - Sioux City Musketeers
    74. RW Trevor Janicke - Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
    75. LW Leevi Aaltonen - KalPa, Liiga
    76. LW Samuel Poulin - Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
    77. C Philip Tomasino - Niagara IceDogs, OHL
    78. LD Nikita Okhotyuk - Ottawa 76’s, OHL
    79. C Robert Mastrosimone - Chicago Steel, USHL
    80. LW Martin Lang - Kamloops Blazers, WHL
    81. C Jamieson Rees - Sarnia Sting, OHL
    82. LD Ryan Johnson - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    83. C Reese Newkirk - Portland Winterhawks, WHL
    84. RD Drew Helleson - U18’s, USNTDP
    85. C Logan Barlage - Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
    86. C Petr Cajka - Erie Otters, OHL
    87. LW Xavier Parent - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    88. LW Luke Toporowski - Portland Winterhawks, WHL
    89. LD Ville Heinola - Lukko, Liiga
    90.RW Kyen Sopa - Niagara IceDogs, OHL
    91. C Albin Sundsvik - Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
    92. C/LW Lucas Feuk - Sodertalje SK, SuperElit
    93. C Brady Meyer - Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
    94. LW Marcus Kallionkelli - Sioux City Musketeers, USHL
    95. LW Brooklyn Kalmikov - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles, QMJHL
    96. LW Jacob Winterton - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    97. LW Ilya Nikolayev - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    98. C/RW Filip Prikryl - Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
    99. C/LW Antti Saarela - Lukko, Liiga
    100. LD Vladislav Kolyachonok - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    101. C Ryder Donovan - Duluth High, USHS
    102. C/RW Yannick Valenti - Vancouver Giants, WHL
    103. RW Danil Antropov - Oshawa Generals, OHL
    104. LW Matias Macceli - Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
    105. LD Mitchell Brewer - Oshawa Generals, OHL
    106. C Brett Budgell - Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
    107. LW Vladimir Alistrov - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    108. LW Elmer Soderblom - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    109. RW Wiljami Myllylä - HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
    110. C Oscar Bjerselius - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    111. RW Mikhail Abramov - Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
    112. RW Alex Beaucage - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
    113. C Harrison Blaisdell - Chilliwack Chiefs, BCHL
    114. C Karl Henriksson - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    115. LD Kim Nousiainen - SaiPa, Jr SM Liiga
    116. LW Joe Carroll - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    117. LD Lev Starikov - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    118. RW/C Shane Pinto - Lincoln Stars, USHL
    119. RW Justin Brazeau - North Bay Battalion, OHL
    120. C Brett Leason - Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
    121. C Gabriel Denis - Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
    122. RD Kalle Lopanen - Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
    123. C Vojtech Strondala - HC Kometa Brno, Extraliga
    124. C Judd Caulfield - U18’s, USNTDP
    125. C Michael Gildon - U18’s, USNTDP
    126. LW/C Yegor Chinakhov - Osmkie Yastreby, MHL
    127. C Grant Silanoff - Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
    128. LW Ethan Keppen - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    129. C/LW Isac Andersson - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    130. LW Danny Weight - U18’s, USNTDP
    131. C Josh Nodler - Fargo Force, USHL
    132. LW/C Massimo Rizzo - Penticton Vees, BCHL
    133. LW/C Max Wahlgren - Modo Hockey, SuperElit

    134. RD Samuel Johannesson - Rogle BK, SuperElit
    135. RW Anthony Romano - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    136. LD Ilya Mironov - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    137. LW/C Arseni Gritsyuk - Osmkie Yastreby. MHL
    138. RW Cole Schwindt - Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
    139. RW/C Vladislav Shutov - Reaktor Nizhnikamsk, MHL
    140. RD Jack York - Kitchener Rangers, OHL
    141. LD Lucas Peric - Ottawa 76’s, OHL
    142. RD Albert Johansson - Farjestad BK, SuperElit
    143. C Konsta Hirvonen - HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
    144. C/RW David Karlstrom - AIK, SuperElit
    145. LD Danil Misyul - Loko Yarslavl, MHL
    146. LD Nathan Staios - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    147. C Vladislav Mikhailov - MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
    148. LD Jackson van de Leest - Calgary Hitmen, WHL
    149. RW Michal Mrazik - Rogle BK, SuperElit
    150. C Aaron Huglen - Fargo Force, USHL
    151. C/LW Joel Wahlgren - Modo Hockey, SuperElit
    152. LD Mike Koster - Chaster High, USHS
    153. C Maxim Denzhkin - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    154. RW Valtteri Ojantakanen - Jokerit, Jr SM Liiga
    155. LD Cade Webber - U18’s USNTDP
    156. RD David Aebischer - Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
    157. C Gabriel Denis - Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
    158. LW Oliver Okuliar - Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
    159. RD Andrew Perrott - London Knights, OHL
    160. C Patrick Moynihan - U18’s, USNTDP
    161. C/LW Daniil Berestnev - Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
    162. RW Zachary Okabe - Grande Prairie Storm, AJHL
    163. C Jordan Frasca - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    164. RD Oliver Turan - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    165. RD Andrei Pribylsky - MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
    166. LD Braden Doyle - Boston Jr. Bruins, NCDC
    167. LW Ethan Leyh - Langley Rivermen, BCHL
    168. RD Max Guenette - Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
    169. LW/C Danil Zinovyev - Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
    170. C Ilya Safonov - Irbis Kazan, MHL
    171. RW Jonas Peterek - HC Frydek-Mistek, WSM Liiga
    172. RW Aku Raty - Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
    173. C Koby Morrisseau - Regina Pats, WHL
    174. LD Liam Ross - Sudbury Wolves, OHL
    175. C/LW Anton Larsson - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    176. LD Gianni Fairbrother - Everett Silvertips, WHL
    177. LW/C Matej Toman - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    178. C Dean Schwenninger - Zug, Swiss Jr A
    179. LD Nikita Sedov - Regina Pats, WHL
    180. C/LW Filiph Åström - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    181. RW Felix-Antoine Marcotty - Chicoutimi Saguenéens, QMJHL
    182. LD Mason Millman - Saginaw Spitit, OHL
    183. C Mason Primeau - Guelph Storm, OHL
    184. C Keegan Stevenson - Guelph Storm, OHL
    185. C Ethan Browne - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    186. LD Jonatan Lundgren - Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
    187. LW Erik Cermak - Peterborough Petes, OHL
    188. LD Kirby Proctor - Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
    189. C Cody Morgan - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    190. LD Nathan Allensen - Barrie Colts, OHL
    191. RW Charles Eklund - Mora IK, SuperElit
    192. RD Ethan Frisch - Green Bay Gamblers, USHL
    193. LD Layton Ahac - Prince George Spruce Kings, BCHL
    193. RD Andrei Pribylsky - MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
    194. RW David Kope - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    195. RW Kyle Topping - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    196. LW Amir Garayev - Kapitan Stupino, MHL
    197. LW/C Ivan Kazakov - Kapitan Stupino, MHL
    198. LW Daniel D’Amico - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    199. LW Jackson Niedermayer - Penticton Vees, BCHL
    200. C Lynden Breen - Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL

    (Thanks to @SniperHF )

    Share This Article

monitoring_string = "358c248ada348a047a4b9bb27a146148"