Octavius
Ω
- Jul 16, 2006
- 413
- 0
Schedule
Rosters
Goaltenders:
1. Gaber Glavič (Acroni Jesenice)
2. Anže Ulčar (BR Slavija)
3. Andrej Hočevar (Acroni Jesenice)
Defence:
4. Miha Rebolj (Acroni Jesenice)
5. Dejan Varl (Acroni Jesenice)
6. Damjan Dervarič (Acroni Jesenice)
7. Mitja Sotlar (Acroni Jesenice)
8. Uroš Vidmar (Acroni Jesenice)
9. Mitja Robar (Acroni Jesenice)
10. Robert Ciglenečki (ZM Olimpija)
Forwards:
11. Jurij Goličič (Acroni Jesenice)
12. Marcel Rodman (Acroni Jesenice)
13. David Rodman (Acroni Jesenice)
14. Jaka Avgustinčič (BR Slavija)
15. Gregor Polončič (Acroni Jesenice)
16. Tomaž Razingar (Innsbruck)
17. Boris Pretnar (Acroni Jesenice)
18. Milan Hafner (ŠD Alfa)
19. Tomi Hafner (Acroni Jesenice)
20. Anže Terlikar (Acroni Jesenice)
21. Egon Murič (ZM Olimpija)
22. Ivo Jan (Graz)
23. Anže Kopitar (LA Kings)
Personnel:
Coach: Ted Sator
Assist. coach: Pavle Kavčič
Assist. coach: Matjaž Kopitar
Goaltenders:
1. Masahito Haruna (Oji Paper)
2. Naoya Kikuchi (Seibu)
3. Yutaka Fukufuji (Reading Royals)
4. Yuta Narisawa (Toyo)
Defence:
5. Fumitaka Miyauchi (Seibu)
6. Keller Aaron (Oji Paper)
7. Kengo Ito (Nippon Paper)
8. Hideyuki Osawa (Nippon Paper)
9. Masahiro Kawamura (Seibu)
10. Ryuichi Kawai (Seibu)
11. Jun Tonosaki (Nippon Paper)
12. Ryota Minami (Chun)
13. Yosuke Haga (Toyo)
14. Shinya Yanadori (Meiji)
Forwards:
15. Chris Yule (Seibu)
16. Takahito Suzuki (Seibu)
17. Yosuke Kon (Seibu)
18. Toru Kamino (Seibu)
19. Tomohiko Uchiyama (Seibu)
20. Tekeshi Saito (Oji Paper)
21. Daisuke Obara (Seibu)
22. Yoshinori Iimura (Nippon Paper)
23. Masahito Nishiwaki (Nippon Paper)
24. Akifumi Okuyama (Oji Paper)
25. Masafumi Ogawa (Oji Paper)
26. Sho Sato (seibu)
27. Go Tanaka (Seibu)
28. Tetsuya Saito (Oji Paper)
29. Masato Someki (Oji Paper)
30. Hiroki Ueno (Waseda)
31. Syuhei Kuji (Waseda)
Personnel:
Coach: Mark Mahon
Assist. coach: Norio Suzuk
Goaltenders:
1. Krisztian Budai (Alba Volan)
29. Zoltan Hetenyi (Alba Volan)
30. Levente Szuper (Malmö Redhawks)
Defence:
3. Bence Svanszek (Alba Volan)
4. Andras Horvath (Ujpesti TE)
5. Viktor Szelig (Briancon)
6. Viktor Tokaji (Huddinge)
8. Lajos Tökesi (Alba Volan)
12. Tamas Lencses (DAB)
17. Adam Hegyi (DAB)
25. Balazs Kangyal (Alba Volan)
27. Tamas Sille (Skalica)
Forwards:
2. Csaba Kovacs (Alba Volan)
7. Gergely Borbas (Ujpesti TE)
9. Andras Benk (Huddinge)
10. Marton Vas (Briancon)
11. Balazs Ladany (Ujpesti TE)
13. Tamas Gröschl (Alba Volan)
14. Csaba Janosi (Ferencvaros)
15. Gergely Majoross (Alba Volan)
16. Artyom Vaszjunyn (Alba Volan)
19. Gabor Ocskay (Alba Volan)
20. Roger Holeczy (Alba Volan)
21. Janos Vas (Iowa Stars)
22. Atilla Hoffmann (Ferencvaros)
23. Daniel Fekete (Dornbirn)
24. Balazs Palkovics (Alba Volan)
26. Zsolt Azari (DAB)
28. Imre Peterdi (Ujpesti TE)
Personnel:
Coach: Pat Cortina
Assist. coach: Lajos Enekes
Assist. coach: Diego Scandella
Goaltenders:
1. Arunas Aleinikovas (Neman Grodno)
29. Arturas Kuzmicius (SC Energija Elektrenai)
30. Nerijus Dauksevicius (SC Energija Elektrenai)
Defence:
2. Paulius Tamkevicius (SC Energija Elektrenai)
3. Mindaugas Kieras (Milton Keynes)
4. Petras Nauseda (SC Energija Elektrenai)
5. Justinas Vezelis (SC Energija Elektrenai)
6. Arturas Katulis (Sönderjyske Vojens)
7. Tomas Visniauskas (SC Energija Elektrenai)
13. Andrius Kaminskas (Romford Raiders)
25. Rolandas Aliukonis (Liepajas Mettalurgs)
27. Karolis Nekrauskas (Tigrai)
Forwards:
8. Darius Pliskauskas (Neman Grodno)
9. Egidijus Bauba (Latgale Daugavpils)
10. Dmitrijus Bernatavicius (Molot Prikamie Perm)
11. Arnoldas Bosas (Tigrai)
12. Karolis Slikas (SC Energija Elektrenai)
14. Raimondas Strimaitis (SC Energija Elektrenai)
15. Dainius Zubrus (Buffalo Sabres)
16. Arturas Svedavicius (SC Energija Elektrenai)
17. Tadas Kumeliauskas (Liepajas Metallurgs)
18. Donatas Kumeliauskas (Liepajas Metallurgs)
19. Darius Lelenas (Liepajas Metallurgs)
20. Dainius Bauba (Edinburg Capitals)
21. Martynas Slikas (SC Energija Elektrenai)
22. Dovydas Kulevicius (Letgale Daugavpis)
23. Sarunas Kuliesius (Solihull Barons)
24. Povilas Verenis (Leipajas Metallurgs)
26. Algimantas Visockas (SC Energija Elektrenai)
28. Dalius Vaiciukevicius (SC Energija Elektrenai)
Personnel:
Coach: Dmitrij Medvedev
Assist. coach: Vytautas Slikas
Goaltenders:
1. Szabolcs Molnar (Progym Gheorgheni)
2. Adrian Catrinoi (Steaua Bukarešta)
3. Robert Fülöp (HC Csikszereda)
4. Rajmond Fülöp (HC Csikszereda)
Defence:
5. Laszlo Vargyas (Dunaujvarosi)
6. Istvan Antal (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
7. Endre Kosa (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
8. Szabolcs Papp (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
9. Istvan Zoltan Nagy (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
10. Jozsef Adorjan (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
11. Cosmin Flueras (Steaua Bukarešta)
12. Attila Goga (Progym Gheorgheni)
13. Attila Laczko (Progym Gheorgheni)
14. Mihai Stoiculescu (Sportul Studentesc)
15. Botond Flinta (HC Csikszereda)
Forwards:
16. Attila Borcos (Dunaujvarosi)
17. Ervin Moldovan (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
18. Szabolcs Szöcs (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
19. Levente Zsok (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
20. Levente Elekes (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
21. Levente Hozo (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
22. Catalin Geru (Steaua Bukarešta)
23. Tibor Basilidesz (Steaua Bukarešta)
24. Laszlo Basilidesz (Steaua Bukarešta)
25. Ioan Timaru (Steaua Bukarešta)
26. Viorel Nicolescu (Steaua Bukarešta
27. Razvan Lupascu (Steaua Bukarešta)
28. Mihai Georgescu (Steaua Bukarešta)
29. Ede Mihaly (HC Csikszereda)
30. Istvan Szabo (HC Csikszereda)
31. Zsombor Antal (HC Csikszereda)
32. Attila Kanya (HC Csikszereda)
33. Tivadar Petres (HC Csikszereda)
34. Levente Löritz (HC Csikszereda)
35. Lorand Balint (Progym Gheorgheni)
36. Stelian Sarbulescu (Sportul Studentesc)
37. Cristian Munteanu (Sportul Studentesc)
Personnel:
Coach: Daniel Herlea
Assist. coach: Ioan Martin
Goaltenders:
1. Stephen Murphy (Edinburgh Capitals)
30. Stevie Lyle (HC Morzine, Francija)
Defence:
4. Mike Ellis (Nottingham Panthers)
11. David Phillips (Hull Stingrays)
13. James Pease (Coventry Blaze)
14. Jonathan Weaver (Newcastle Vipers)
15. Tom Watkins (Coventry Blaze)
24. Graeme Walton (Belfast Giants)
28. Danny Meyers (Nottingham Panthers)
Forwards:
5. David Clarke (Nottingham Panthers)
8. Matt Myers (Nottingham Panthers)
9. Tony Hand (Manchester Phoenix)
10. Greg Owen (Basingstoke Bison)
12. Warren Tait (Sheffield Steelers)
17. Mark Richardson (Cardiff Devils)
18. Shaun Johnson (Newcastle Vipers)
20. Jonathan Phillips (Sheffield Steelers)
21. Ashley Tait (Coventry Blaze)
22. Paul Sample (Cardiff Devils)
25. David Longstaff (Newcastle Vipers)
26. Nathan Rempel (Cardiff Devils)
27. Russell Cowley (Cardiff Devils)
Backup:
Forward: 2. Jason Hewitt (Sheffield Steelers)
Forward: 7. Gary Clarke (Milton Keynes Lightning)
Defence: 23. Mark Thomas (Sheffield Steelers)
Goaltender: 29. Mark Lee (Newcastle Vipers)
Personnel:
Coach: Paul Thompson
Assist. coach: Rob Wilson
All rosters are not final.
(Flags from 3dflags.com)
Rosters
Goaltenders:
1. Gaber Glavič (Acroni Jesenice)
2. Anže Ulčar (BR Slavija)
3. Andrej Hočevar (Acroni Jesenice)
Defence:
4. Miha Rebolj (Acroni Jesenice)
5. Dejan Varl (Acroni Jesenice)
6. Damjan Dervarič (Acroni Jesenice)
7. Mitja Sotlar (Acroni Jesenice)
8. Uroš Vidmar (Acroni Jesenice)
9. Mitja Robar (Acroni Jesenice)
10. Robert Ciglenečki (ZM Olimpija)
Forwards:
11. Jurij Goličič (Acroni Jesenice)
12. Marcel Rodman (Acroni Jesenice)
13. David Rodman (Acroni Jesenice)
14. Jaka Avgustinčič (BR Slavija)
15. Gregor Polončič (Acroni Jesenice)
16. Tomaž Razingar (Innsbruck)
17. Boris Pretnar (Acroni Jesenice)
18. Milan Hafner (ŠD Alfa)
19. Tomi Hafner (Acroni Jesenice)
20. Anže Terlikar (Acroni Jesenice)
21. Egon Murič (ZM Olimpija)
22. Ivo Jan (Graz)
23. Anže Kopitar (LA Kings)
Personnel:
Coach: Ted Sator
Assist. coach: Pavle Kavčič
Assist. coach: Matjaž Kopitar
Goaltenders:
1. Masahito Haruna (Oji Paper)
2. Naoya Kikuchi (Seibu)
3. Yutaka Fukufuji (Reading Royals)
4. Yuta Narisawa (Toyo)
Defence:
5. Fumitaka Miyauchi (Seibu)
6. Keller Aaron (Oji Paper)
7. Kengo Ito (Nippon Paper)
8. Hideyuki Osawa (Nippon Paper)
9. Masahiro Kawamura (Seibu)
10. Ryuichi Kawai (Seibu)
11. Jun Tonosaki (Nippon Paper)
12. Ryota Minami (Chun)
13. Yosuke Haga (Toyo)
14. Shinya Yanadori (Meiji)
Forwards:
15. Chris Yule (Seibu)
16. Takahito Suzuki (Seibu)
17. Yosuke Kon (Seibu)
18. Toru Kamino (Seibu)
19. Tomohiko Uchiyama (Seibu)
20. Tekeshi Saito (Oji Paper)
21. Daisuke Obara (Seibu)
22. Yoshinori Iimura (Nippon Paper)
23. Masahito Nishiwaki (Nippon Paper)
24. Akifumi Okuyama (Oji Paper)
25. Masafumi Ogawa (Oji Paper)
26. Sho Sato (seibu)
27. Go Tanaka (Seibu)
28. Tetsuya Saito (Oji Paper)
29. Masato Someki (Oji Paper)
30. Hiroki Ueno (Waseda)
31. Syuhei Kuji (Waseda)
Personnel:
Coach: Mark Mahon
Assist. coach: Norio Suzuk
Goaltenders:
1. Krisztian Budai (Alba Volan)
29. Zoltan Hetenyi (Alba Volan)
30. Levente Szuper (Malmö Redhawks)
Defence:
3. Bence Svanszek (Alba Volan)
4. Andras Horvath (Ujpesti TE)
5. Viktor Szelig (Briancon)
6. Viktor Tokaji (Huddinge)
8. Lajos Tökesi (Alba Volan)
12. Tamas Lencses (DAB)
17. Adam Hegyi (DAB)
25. Balazs Kangyal (Alba Volan)
27. Tamas Sille (Skalica)
Forwards:
2. Csaba Kovacs (Alba Volan)
7. Gergely Borbas (Ujpesti TE)
9. Andras Benk (Huddinge)
10. Marton Vas (Briancon)
11. Balazs Ladany (Ujpesti TE)
13. Tamas Gröschl (Alba Volan)
14. Csaba Janosi (Ferencvaros)
15. Gergely Majoross (Alba Volan)
16. Artyom Vaszjunyn (Alba Volan)
19. Gabor Ocskay (Alba Volan)
20. Roger Holeczy (Alba Volan)
21. Janos Vas (Iowa Stars)
22. Atilla Hoffmann (Ferencvaros)
23. Daniel Fekete (Dornbirn)
24. Balazs Palkovics (Alba Volan)
26. Zsolt Azari (DAB)
28. Imre Peterdi (Ujpesti TE)
Personnel:
Coach: Pat Cortina
Assist. coach: Lajos Enekes
Assist. coach: Diego Scandella
Goaltenders:
1. Arunas Aleinikovas (Neman Grodno)
29. Arturas Kuzmicius (SC Energija Elektrenai)
30. Nerijus Dauksevicius (SC Energija Elektrenai)
Defence:
2. Paulius Tamkevicius (SC Energija Elektrenai)
3. Mindaugas Kieras (Milton Keynes)
4. Petras Nauseda (SC Energija Elektrenai)
5. Justinas Vezelis (SC Energija Elektrenai)
6. Arturas Katulis (Sönderjyske Vojens)
7. Tomas Visniauskas (SC Energija Elektrenai)
13. Andrius Kaminskas (Romford Raiders)
25. Rolandas Aliukonis (Liepajas Mettalurgs)
27. Karolis Nekrauskas (Tigrai)
Forwards:
8. Darius Pliskauskas (Neman Grodno)
9. Egidijus Bauba (Latgale Daugavpils)
10. Dmitrijus Bernatavicius (Molot Prikamie Perm)
11. Arnoldas Bosas (Tigrai)
12. Karolis Slikas (SC Energija Elektrenai)
14. Raimondas Strimaitis (SC Energija Elektrenai)
15. Dainius Zubrus (Buffalo Sabres)
16. Arturas Svedavicius (SC Energija Elektrenai)
17. Tadas Kumeliauskas (Liepajas Metallurgs)
18. Donatas Kumeliauskas (Liepajas Metallurgs)
19. Darius Lelenas (Liepajas Metallurgs)
20. Dainius Bauba (Edinburg Capitals)
21. Martynas Slikas (SC Energija Elektrenai)
22. Dovydas Kulevicius (Letgale Daugavpis)
23. Sarunas Kuliesius (Solihull Barons)
24. Povilas Verenis (Leipajas Metallurgs)
26. Algimantas Visockas (SC Energija Elektrenai)
28. Dalius Vaiciukevicius (SC Energija Elektrenai)
Personnel:
Coach: Dmitrij Medvedev
Assist. coach: Vytautas Slikas
Goaltenders:
1. Szabolcs Molnar (Progym Gheorgheni)
2. Adrian Catrinoi (Steaua Bukarešta)
3. Robert Fülöp (HC Csikszereda)
4. Rajmond Fülöp (HC Csikszereda)
Defence:
5. Laszlo Vargyas (Dunaujvarosi)
6. Istvan Antal (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
7. Endre Kosa (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
8. Szabolcs Papp (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
9. Istvan Zoltan Nagy (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
10. Jozsef Adorjan (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
11. Cosmin Flueras (Steaua Bukarešta)
12. Attila Goga (Progym Gheorgheni)
13. Attila Laczko (Progym Gheorgheni)
14. Mihai Stoiculescu (Sportul Studentesc)
15. Botond Flinta (HC Csikszereda)
Forwards:
16. Attila Borcos (Dunaujvarosi)
17. Ervin Moldovan (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
18. Szabolcs Szöcs (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
19. Levente Zsok (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
20. Levente Elekes (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
21. Levente Hozo (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
22. Catalin Geru (Steaua Bukarešta)
23. Tibor Basilidesz (Steaua Bukarešta)
24. Laszlo Basilidesz (Steaua Bukarešta)
25. Ioan Timaru (Steaua Bukarešta)
26. Viorel Nicolescu (Steaua Bukarešta
27. Razvan Lupascu (Steaua Bukarešta)
28. Mihai Georgescu (Steaua Bukarešta)
29. Ede Mihaly (HC Csikszereda)
30. Istvan Szabo (HC Csikszereda)
31. Zsombor Antal (HC Csikszereda)
32. Attila Kanya (HC Csikszereda)
33. Tivadar Petres (HC Csikszereda)
34. Levente Löritz (HC Csikszereda)
35. Lorand Balint (Progym Gheorgheni)
36. Stelian Sarbulescu (Sportul Studentesc)
37. Cristian Munteanu (Sportul Studentesc)
Personnel:
Coach: Daniel Herlea
Assist. coach: Ioan Martin
Goaltenders:
1. Stephen Murphy (Edinburgh Capitals)
30. Stevie Lyle (HC Morzine, Francija)
Defence:
4. Mike Ellis (Nottingham Panthers)
11. David Phillips (Hull Stingrays)
13. James Pease (Coventry Blaze)
14. Jonathan Weaver (Newcastle Vipers)
15. Tom Watkins (Coventry Blaze)
24. Graeme Walton (Belfast Giants)
28. Danny Meyers (Nottingham Panthers)
Forwards:
5. David Clarke (Nottingham Panthers)
8. Matt Myers (Nottingham Panthers)
9. Tony Hand (Manchester Phoenix)
10. Greg Owen (Basingstoke Bison)
12. Warren Tait (Sheffield Steelers)
17. Mark Richardson (Cardiff Devils)
18. Shaun Johnson (Newcastle Vipers)
20. Jonathan Phillips (Sheffield Steelers)
21. Ashley Tait (Coventry Blaze)
22. Paul Sample (Cardiff Devils)
25. David Longstaff (Newcastle Vipers)
26. Nathan Rempel (Cardiff Devils)
27. Russell Cowley (Cardiff Devils)
Backup:
Forward: 2. Jason Hewitt (Sheffield Steelers)
Forward: 7. Gary Clarke (Milton Keynes Lightning)
Defence: 23. Mark Thomas (Sheffield Steelers)
Goaltender: 29. Mark Lee (Newcastle Vipers)
Personnel:
Coach: Paul Thompson
Assist. coach: Rob Wilson
All rosters are not final.
(Flags from 3dflags.com)