Guillaume
Registered User
4-Nation tournament for the 1990 team in the U.S. (Ann Arbor). Overall pretty consistent team with the one that competed in Latvia in August.
GKs
Danil Alistratov 5’6 131 Traktor Chelyabinsk
Alexander Pechursky 5’11 172 Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Andrei Petukhov 5’10 154 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Ds:
Maxim Chudinov 5’10 180 Severstal Cherepovets
Igor Golovkov 6’3 200 Dynamo Moscow
Andrei Grenkov 6’1 218 Khimik Mitischi
Anton Klementiev 6’1 183 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Dimitri Kostromitin 6’3 178 Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dimitri Kulikov 5’11 172 Rus Moscow
Pavel Lukin 6’3 198 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Samvel Mnatsyan 6’1 194 Avangard Omsk
Valery Vasiliev 5’11 191 Dynamo Moscow
Vyacheslav Voynov 5’11 176 Traktor Chelyabinsk
Fs:
Igor Biryukov 5’11 163 (could be the son of the coach…)
Pavel Chernov 5’11 178 Khimik Mitischi
Sergei Drozd 5’11 176 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Nikita Filatov 5’11 154 CSKA Moscow
Evgeni Grachev 6’3 200 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Nikita Kokovin 6’0 161 Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dimitri Kugryshev 5’11 169 CSKA Moscow
Vyacheslav Kulemin 6’1 187 CSKA Moscow
Anton Lazarev 5’10 163 Traktor Chelyabinsk
Vladimir Litvinchuk 5’9 165 Rus Moscow
Andrei Loktionov 5’10 185 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Sergei Ostapchuk 5’10 187 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Kirill Petrov 6’2 198 Ak Bars Kazan
Alexander Volzhankin 5’11 176 Avangard Omsk
Artem Yarchuk 5’10 178 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
With respect to the 1989 teams, here is a link:
Link
Here is the 1987 preliminary roster (not sure it was posted here) for the team playing the 4-nation tournament in the Czech Republic:
GKs: Varlamov (88), Proskuryakov, Bespalov, Tryanichev
Ds: Anikeenko, Zubarev, Buravchikov, Valentenko, Shvalev, Alexandrov (88), Zubov (88), Kalimulin (88), Egorshev, Loginov, Osipov, Romanov, Ryasensky.
Fs: Churilov, Krysanov, Bumagin, Zubov, Istomin, Makarov, Vasyunov (88), Anisimov (88), Kazionov, Tikhonov, Velichkin, Kucheryavenko, Glovatsky (88), Zyuzin, Zachupeyko (88), Kalyanin, Glukhov (88), Kiryukhin, Kokuev, Shibayev, Milovzorov, Shipachev,
GKs
Danil Alistratov 5’6 131 Traktor Chelyabinsk
Alexander Pechursky 5’11 172 Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Andrei Petukhov 5’10 154 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Ds:
Maxim Chudinov 5’10 180 Severstal Cherepovets
Igor Golovkov 6’3 200 Dynamo Moscow
Andrei Grenkov 6’1 218 Khimik Mitischi
Anton Klementiev 6’1 183 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Dimitri Kostromitin 6’3 178 Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dimitri Kulikov 5’11 172 Rus Moscow
Pavel Lukin 6’3 198 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Samvel Mnatsyan 6’1 194 Avangard Omsk
Valery Vasiliev 5’11 191 Dynamo Moscow
Vyacheslav Voynov 5’11 176 Traktor Chelyabinsk
Fs:
Igor Biryukov 5’11 163 (could be the son of the coach…)
Pavel Chernov 5’11 178 Khimik Mitischi
Sergei Drozd 5’11 176 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Nikita Filatov 5’11 154 CSKA Moscow
Evgeni Grachev 6’3 200 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Nikita Kokovin 6’0 161 Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dimitri Kugryshev 5’11 169 CSKA Moscow
Vyacheslav Kulemin 6’1 187 CSKA Moscow
Anton Lazarev 5’10 163 Traktor Chelyabinsk
Vladimir Litvinchuk 5’9 165 Rus Moscow
Andrei Loktionov 5’10 185 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Sergei Ostapchuk 5’10 187 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Kirill Petrov 6’2 198 Ak Bars Kazan
Alexander Volzhankin 5’11 176 Avangard Omsk
Artem Yarchuk 5’10 178 Lokomotiv Yaroslav
With respect to the 1989 teams, here is a link:
Link
Here is the 1987 preliminary roster (not sure it was posted here) for the team playing the 4-nation tournament in the Czech Republic:
GKs: Varlamov (88), Proskuryakov, Bespalov, Tryanichev
Ds: Anikeenko, Zubarev, Buravchikov, Valentenko, Shvalev, Alexandrov (88), Zubov (88), Kalimulin (88), Egorshev, Loginov, Osipov, Romanov, Ryasensky.
Fs: Churilov, Krysanov, Bumagin, Zubov, Istomin, Makarov, Vasyunov (88), Anisimov (88), Kazionov, Tikhonov, Velichkin, Kucheryavenko, Glovatsky (88), Zyuzin, Zachupeyko (88), Kalyanin, Glukhov (88), Kiryukhin, Kokuev, Shibayev, Milovzorov, Shipachev,