GlitchMarner
Typical malevolent, devious & vile Maple Leafs fan
Just vote or the better player, taking into account peak, prime, longevity, talent, accomplishments, awards etc.
Whitney goes for his third straight elimination after taking out Nolan and Amonte.
Bracket A:
LeClair (2-3: defeated Nolan and Amonte; lost to Mogilny, Fleury and Tkachuk)
Brind'Amour (3-2: defeated Damphousse, Weight and Bertzzi; lost to Kovalev and Robitaille)
Naslund (4-2: defeated Bondra, Bertuzzi, Kovalev and Demitra; lost to Alfredsson and Elias)
Demitra (3-3: defeated Yashin, Zhamnov and Koivu; lost to Palffy, Tkachuk and Naslund)
Hejduk (2-3: defeated Amonte and Tanguay; lost to Elias, Alfredsson and Bondra)
Kovalev (3-2: defeated Damphousse, Brind'Amour and Bondra; lost to Fleury and Naslund)
Bondra (3-3: defeated Nolan, Hejduk and Whitney; lost to Palffy, Naslund and Kovalev)
Whitney (3-3: defeated Smyth, Nolan and Amonte; lost to Bertuzzi, Mogilny and Bondra)
Players who have advanced to the next round:
Shanahan (4-0: defeated Tkachuk, Recchi, Hossa and Mogilny)
Alfredsson (4-0: defeated Naslund, Hejduk, Elias and Marleau)
Fleury (4-0: defeated Kovalev, Marleau, Roberts and LeClair)
Robitaille (4-0: defeated Hossa, Palffy, Recchi and Brind'Amour)
Elias (4-1: defeated Hejduk, Naslund, Tkachuk and Recchi; lost to Alfredsson)
Palffy (4-1: defeated Bondra, Nolan, Demitra and Damphousse; lost to Robitaille)
Eliminated players:
Nolan (0-4: lost to LeClair, Bondra, Palffy and Whitney)
Allison (0-4: lost to Zhamnov, Tanguay, Yashin and Smyth)
Recchi (1-4: defeated Mogilny; lost to Shanahan, Robitaille, Hossa and Elias)
Amonte (1-4: defeated Gagne; lost to LeClair, Hejduk, Roberts and Whitney)
Gagne (1-4: defeated Smyth; lost to Amonte, Zhamnov, Yashin and Tanguay)
Bertuzzi (1-4: defeated Whitney; lost to Roberts, Marleau, Naslund and Brind'Amour)
Smyth (1-4: defeated Allison; lost to Roberts, Gagne, Whitney and Weight)
Whitney goes for his third straight elimination after taking out Nolan and Amonte.
Bracket A:
LeClair (2-3: defeated Nolan and Amonte; lost to Mogilny, Fleury and Tkachuk)
Brind'Amour (3-2: defeated Damphousse, Weight and Bertzzi; lost to Kovalev and Robitaille)
Naslund (4-2: defeated Bondra, Bertuzzi, Kovalev and Demitra; lost to Alfredsson and Elias)
Demitra (3-3: defeated Yashin, Zhamnov and Koivu; lost to Palffy, Tkachuk and Naslund)
Hejduk (2-3: defeated Amonte and Tanguay; lost to Elias, Alfredsson and Bondra)
Kovalev (3-2: defeated Damphousse, Brind'Amour and Bondra; lost to Fleury and Naslund)
Bondra (3-3: defeated Nolan, Hejduk and Whitney; lost to Palffy, Naslund and Kovalev)
Whitney (3-3: defeated Smyth, Nolan and Amonte; lost to Bertuzzi, Mogilny and Bondra)
Players who have advanced to the next round:
Shanahan (4-0: defeated Tkachuk, Recchi, Hossa and Mogilny)
Alfredsson (4-0: defeated Naslund, Hejduk, Elias and Marleau)
Fleury (4-0: defeated Kovalev, Marleau, Roberts and LeClair)
Robitaille (4-0: defeated Hossa, Palffy, Recchi and Brind'Amour)
Elias (4-1: defeated Hejduk, Naslund, Tkachuk and Recchi; lost to Alfredsson)
Palffy (4-1: defeated Bondra, Nolan, Demitra and Damphousse; lost to Robitaille)
Eliminated players:
Nolan (0-4: lost to LeClair, Bondra, Palffy and Whitney)
Allison (0-4: lost to Zhamnov, Tanguay, Yashin and Smyth)
Recchi (1-4: defeated Mogilny; lost to Shanahan, Robitaille, Hossa and Elias)
Amonte (1-4: defeated Gagne; lost to LeClair, Hejduk, Roberts and Whitney)
Gagne (1-4: defeated Smyth; lost to Amonte, Zhamnov, Yashin and Tanguay)
Bertuzzi (1-4: defeated Whitney; lost to Roberts, Marleau, Naslund and Brind'Amour)
Smyth (1-4: defeated Allison; lost to Roberts, Gagne, Whitney and Weight)
Last edited: