Nielson81
Registered User
The list comprises of the Top 75 skater and 8 goalies from Central Scouting's Final Ranking meetings. This list also includes the projected top 21 European Skaters and Goaltenders from our European Scouting Department. The European final ranking meetings will be held at the upcoming World U-18 tournament later this month Central Scouting's complete North American and European Final ranking lists will be ready for release on April 25th.
ALIU, AKIM OHL SUDBURY
ALLARD, JEAN-SIMON QMJHL ST.JOHN'S
ALZNER, KARL WHL CALGARY
ANDERSSON, JOAKIM SWE BRYNAS JR
BACKLUND, MIKAEL SWE VASTERAS
BASHKIROV, RUSLAN QMJHL QUEBEC
BENDA, MARK CZE KARLOVY VARY JR
BLUM, JOHN WHL VANCOUVER
BORTUZZO, ROBERT OHL KITCHENER
BOWMAN, DRAYSON WHL SPOKANE
BRENNAN, T.J QMJHL ST.JOHN'S
CAMERON, BRYAN OHL BELLEVILLE
CANN,TREVOR OHL PETERBOROUGH
CAPUTI, LUCA OHL MISSISSAUGA
CHEREPANOV, ALEXEI RUS OMSK
COHEN, COLBY USHL LINCOLN
COUTURE, LOGAN OHL OTTAWA
CROSS, TOMMY HIGH-CT WESTMINSTER
I, LUCA SWI DUBENDORF
DOYLE, ERIC WHL SWIFT CURRENT
EIDSNESS, BRADLEY AJHL OKOTOKS
ELLER, LARS SWE FROLUNDA JR
ELLERBY, KEATON WHL KAMLOOPS
ELLINGTON, TAYLOR WHL EVERETT
ESPOSITO, ANGELO QMJHL QUEBEC
FADDEN, MITCH WHL LETHBRIDGE
FALK, JUSTIN WHL SPOKANE
FILLIER, MATT QMJHL ST.JOHN'S
FORTIER, OLIVIER QMJHL RIMOUSKI
GAGNER, SAM OHL LONDON
GALIARDI, T.J. ECAC DARTMOUTH
GILLIES, COLTON WHL SASKATOON
GISTEDT, JOEL SWE FROLUNDA
GONCHAROV, MAXIM RUS CSKA 2
GRATCHEV, MAXIM QMJHL RIMOUSKI
GUGGENBERGER, MARK HIGH-MN RICHFIELD
HAMILL, ZACH WHL EVERETT
HANSEN, JAKE HIGH-MN WHITE BEAR LAKE
HELLGREN, JENS SWE FROLUNDA JR
HICKEY, THOMAS WHL SEATTLE
HJALMARSSON, SIMON SWE FROLUNDA JR
HOEFFEL, MIKE USDP US U-18
ILVONEN, HARRI FIN TAPPARA JR
KANE, PATRICK OHL LONDON
KARAMNOV, VITALI RUS DYNAMO MOSCOW
KATIC, MARK OHL SARNIA
KEMPE, MARIO QMJHL ST.JOHN'S
KILLORN, ALEXANDER HIGH-MA DEERFIELD
KOKKALA, LASSI FIN TPS
KOROSTIN, SETGEI RUS DYNAMO MOSCOW
LAFLEUR, ANTOINE QMJHL PEI
LEGEIN, STEFAN OHL MISSISSAUGA
LUCENIUS, NICLAS FIN TAPPARA
MACHACEK, SPENCER WHL VANCOUVER
MACKENZIE, DREW HIGH-CT TAFT SCHOOL
MACLEAN, BRETT OHL OSHAWA
MACMILLAN, LOGAN QMJHL HALIFAX
MALONE, BRAD USHL SIOUX FALLS
MARSHALL, KEVIN QMJHL LEWISTON
MARSHALL, MATT HIGH-MA NOBLES
MAYOROV, MAXIM RUS LENINOGORSK
MCCRAE, JUSTIN WHL SASKATOON
MCDONAGH, RYAN HIGH-MN CRETIN-DERHAM
MITCHELL, DALE OHL OSHAWA
MOLLER, OSCAR WHL CHILLIWAK
NASH, RILEY BCHL SALMON ARM
O'BRIEN, JAMES WCHA U of MINNESOTA
OSTRCIL, RADIM CZE VSETIN
OWUYA, MARK SWE DJURGARDEN JR
PACIORETTY, MAX USHL SIOUX CITY
PALMIERI, NICK OHL ERIE
PERRON, DAVID QMJHL LEWISTON
PETRECKI, NICHOLAS USHL OMAHA
PIERRO-ZABOTEL, CASEY BCHL MERRITT
PISKACEK, JAN CZE KLADNO JR
PLANTE, ALEX WHL CALGARY
POSTMA, PAUL WHL SWIFT CURRENT
REPIK, MICHAL WHL VANCOUVER
REUL, DENIS GER HEILBRONN
RIOPEL, NICOLA QMJHL MONCTON
ROSS, NICK WHL REGINA
ROWAT, LINDEN WHL REGINA
RUTH, TED USDP US U-18
RYAN, BEN USHL DES MOINES
SACCHETTI, NICO HIGH-MN VIRGINIA
SEXSMITH, TYSON WHL VANCOUVER
SHATTENKIRK, KEVIN USDP US U-18
SKOKAN, DAVID QMJHL RIMOUSKI
SMITH, BRENDAN OPJRA ST.MICHAELS
SMITH, JEREMY OHL PLYMOUTH
SPALING, NICK OHL KITCHENER
STICH, DAVID QMJHL SAINT JOHN
SUTTER, BRANDON WHL RED DEER
SWEATT, BILL WCHA COLORADO COLLEGE
TANGUAY, MAXIME QMJHL RIMOUSKI
TORP, NIKLAS SWE HV 71 JR
TORQUATO, ZACK OHL ERIE
TURRIS, KYLE BCHL BURNABY
TYRELL, DANA WHL PRINCVE GEORGE
VAN RIEMSDYK, JAMES USDP US U-18
VEILLEUX, KEVEN QMJHL VICTORIAVILLE
VORACEK, JAKUB QMJHL HALIFAX
WEBER, YANNICK OHL KITCHENER
WHITE, PATRICK HIGH-MN GRAND RAPIDS
ALIU, AKIM OHL SUDBURY
ALLARD, JEAN-SIMON QMJHL ST.JOHN'S
ALZNER, KARL WHL CALGARY
ANDERSSON, JOAKIM SWE BRYNAS JR
BACKLUND, MIKAEL SWE VASTERAS
BASHKIROV, RUSLAN QMJHL QUEBEC
BENDA, MARK CZE KARLOVY VARY JR
BLUM, JOHN WHL VANCOUVER
BORTUZZO, ROBERT OHL KITCHENER
BOWMAN, DRAYSON WHL SPOKANE
BRENNAN, T.J QMJHL ST.JOHN'S
CAMERON, BRYAN OHL BELLEVILLE
CANN,TREVOR OHL PETERBOROUGH
CAPUTI, LUCA OHL MISSISSAUGA
CHEREPANOV, ALEXEI RUS OMSK
COHEN, COLBY USHL LINCOLN
COUTURE, LOGAN OHL OTTAWA
CROSS, TOMMY HIGH-CT WESTMINSTER
I, LUCA SWI DUBENDORF
DOYLE, ERIC WHL SWIFT CURRENT
EIDSNESS, BRADLEY AJHL OKOTOKS
ELLER, LARS SWE FROLUNDA JR
ELLERBY, KEATON WHL KAMLOOPS
ELLINGTON, TAYLOR WHL EVERETT
ESPOSITO, ANGELO QMJHL QUEBEC
FADDEN, MITCH WHL LETHBRIDGE
FALK, JUSTIN WHL SPOKANE
FILLIER, MATT QMJHL ST.JOHN'S
FORTIER, OLIVIER QMJHL RIMOUSKI
GAGNER, SAM OHL LONDON
GALIARDI, T.J. ECAC DARTMOUTH
GILLIES, COLTON WHL SASKATOON
GISTEDT, JOEL SWE FROLUNDA
GONCHAROV, MAXIM RUS CSKA 2
GRATCHEV, MAXIM QMJHL RIMOUSKI
GUGGENBERGER, MARK HIGH-MN RICHFIELD
HAMILL, ZACH WHL EVERETT
HANSEN, JAKE HIGH-MN WHITE BEAR LAKE
HELLGREN, JENS SWE FROLUNDA JR
HICKEY, THOMAS WHL SEATTLE
HJALMARSSON, SIMON SWE FROLUNDA JR
HOEFFEL, MIKE USDP US U-18
ILVONEN, HARRI FIN TAPPARA JR
KANE, PATRICK OHL LONDON
KARAMNOV, VITALI RUS DYNAMO MOSCOW
KATIC, MARK OHL SARNIA
KEMPE, MARIO QMJHL ST.JOHN'S
KILLORN, ALEXANDER HIGH-MA DEERFIELD
KOKKALA, LASSI FIN TPS
KOROSTIN, SETGEI RUS DYNAMO MOSCOW
LAFLEUR, ANTOINE QMJHL PEI
LEGEIN, STEFAN OHL MISSISSAUGA
LUCENIUS, NICLAS FIN TAPPARA
MACHACEK, SPENCER WHL VANCOUVER
MACKENZIE, DREW HIGH-CT TAFT SCHOOL
MACLEAN, BRETT OHL OSHAWA
MACMILLAN, LOGAN QMJHL HALIFAX
MALONE, BRAD USHL SIOUX FALLS
MARSHALL, KEVIN QMJHL LEWISTON
MARSHALL, MATT HIGH-MA NOBLES
MAYOROV, MAXIM RUS LENINOGORSK
MCCRAE, JUSTIN WHL SASKATOON
MCDONAGH, RYAN HIGH-MN CRETIN-DERHAM
MITCHELL, DALE OHL OSHAWA
MOLLER, OSCAR WHL CHILLIWAK
NASH, RILEY BCHL SALMON ARM
O'BRIEN, JAMES WCHA U of MINNESOTA
OSTRCIL, RADIM CZE VSETIN
OWUYA, MARK SWE DJURGARDEN JR
PACIORETTY, MAX USHL SIOUX CITY
PALMIERI, NICK OHL ERIE
PERRON, DAVID QMJHL LEWISTON
PETRECKI, NICHOLAS USHL OMAHA
PIERRO-ZABOTEL, CASEY BCHL MERRITT
PISKACEK, JAN CZE KLADNO JR
PLANTE, ALEX WHL CALGARY
POSTMA, PAUL WHL SWIFT CURRENT
REPIK, MICHAL WHL VANCOUVER
REUL, DENIS GER HEILBRONN
RIOPEL, NICOLA QMJHL MONCTON
ROSS, NICK WHL REGINA
ROWAT, LINDEN WHL REGINA
RUTH, TED USDP US U-18
RYAN, BEN USHL DES MOINES
SACCHETTI, NICO HIGH-MN VIRGINIA
SEXSMITH, TYSON WHL VANCOUVER
SHATTENKIRK, KEVIN USDP US U-18
SKOKAN, DAVID QMJHL RIMOUSKI
SMITH, BRENDAN OPJRA ST.MICHAELS
SMITH, JEREMY OHL PLYMOUTH
SPALING, NICK OHL KITCHENER
STICH, DAVID QMJHL SAINT JOHN
SUTTER, BRANDON WHL RED DEER
SWEATT, BILL WCHA COLORADO COLLEGE
TANGUAY, MAXIME QMJHL RIMOUSKI
TORP, NIKLAS SWE HV 71 JR
TORQUATO, ZACK OHL ERIE
TURRIS, KYLE BCHL BURNABY
TYRELL, DANA WHL PRINCVE GEORGE
VAN RIEMSDYK, JAMES USDP US U-18
VEILLEUX, KEVEN QMJHL VICTORIAVILLE
VORACEK, JAKUB QMJHL HALIFAX
WEBER, YANNICK OHL KITCHENER
WHITE, PATRICK HIGH-MN GRAND RAPIDS