CROATIA
Goaltenders
1. Vedran Jaros (89) KHL Medvescak Zagreb
20. Tihomir Filipec (89) Mladost-Zagreb
Defence
2. Marko Sakovic (84) KHL Zagreb
4. Luka Bujevic (86) Mladost-Zagreb
5. Marko Tadic (86) Mladost-Zagreb
7. Kresimir Radovic (85) KHL Medvescak Zagreb
17. Jurica Bednjanec (87) KAC Klagenfurt
28. Marko Ljubic (84) KHL Medvescak Zagreb
Forwards
3. Luka Teuber (84) KHL Medvescak Zagreb
8. Vedran Hubicki (86) Mladost-Zagreb
9. Miro Smerdelj (86) KHL Medvescak Zagreb
10. Alan Voucko (84) Mladost-Zagreb
11. Marko Loncarevic (88) Mladost-Zagreb
14. Marko Zivko (85) KHL Medvescak Zagreb
18. Janko Kucera (87) HKm Zvolen
19. Tomislav Cunko (86) KHL Zagreb
22. Tomislav Grozaj (85)
23. David Iveziq (86) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
24. Domagoj Mihaljevic (85) Mladost-Zagreb
27. Nikola Grahovar (86) HC Olomouc
=============================================
GREAT BRITAIN
Goaltenders
1. Allan Levers (84) Coventry
2. David Lawrence (85) Sheffield
Defence
3. Kevin Phillips (86) Hull
4. Euan Forsyth (85) Fife
6. Paddy Ward (84) Dundee
18. James Hutchinson (84) Basingstoke
22. Adam Radmall (84) Coventry
23. Leigh Jamieson (85) Belfast
25. Steve Duncombe (85) Sheffield
Forwards
5. Lee Mitchell (87) Fife
7. Adam Britle (85) Telford
8. Matt Myers (84) Cardiff
9. Joe Miller (85) Cardiff
11. Adam Carr (84)
12. Adam Walker (86) Fife
14. Steve Wallace (84) Newcastle
16. Mark Richardson (86) Bracknell
19. Simon Butterworth (86) Sheffield
21. Matt Towalski (84) Slough
24. Tom Carlon (87) Telford
=============================================
KOREA
Goaltenders
1. Hyun Seung Eum (84) Yonsei University
20. Sun Ki Kim (84)
Defence
3. Sang Hyun Jeon (84) Korea University
8. Noo Rie Ohn (84) Kyunghee University
9. Seung Yup Lee (84) Korea University
15. Yong Jun Lee (85) Yonsei University
18. Byung Hee Ko (84) Yonsei University
22. Dong Hwan Kim (84) Korea University
23. Dong Kell Hwang (84)
24. Hyun Soo Kim (84)
25. Jun Ho Kwak (85) Korea University
Forwards
5. Sang Hyun Lee (84)
6. Won Jung Kim (84) Korea University
7. Yu Won Lee (84) Yonsei University
10. Seung Han (84)
11. Eun Jun Kim (84) Yonsei University
12. Sang Hyun Kwon (84) Yonsei University
16. Seung Jun Lee (85) Korea University
17. Geun Ho Kim (85) Korea University
19. Sang Pil Han (84) Kyunghee University
=============================================
LITHUANIA
Goaltenders
1. Justas Ramanauskas (86) Elektrenai
20. Lukas Jaksys (86) Kaunas
Defence
4. Tadas Demedziunas (87) Kaunas
5. Justinas Vezelis (88) Elektrenai
6. Vytautas Jagelavicius (88) Kaunas
7. Paulius Tamkevicius (88) Kaunas
8. Petras Nauseda (85) Elektrenai
9. Tomas Lukosius (88) Elektrenai
10. Povilas Jagelavicius (87) Kaunas
25. Edgaras Mitkus (86) Elektrenai
Forwards
11. Marius Rankauskas (88) Elektrenai
12. Mindaugas Gutauskas (86) Kaunas
14. Marius Lelenas (85) Elektrenai
16. Simas Sakaitis (84)
17. Devidas Kazlauskas (87) Elektrenai
18. Vytautas Gedvilas (87) Kaunas
19. Donatas Kumeliauskas (87) Elektrenai
21. Edvardas Ivankevicius (86) Elektrenai
22. Algimantas Visockas (87) Kaunas
24. Vygintas Stepanavicius (87) Elektrenai
=============================================
SOUTH AFRICA
Goaltenders
1. Gary Bock (84) Johannesburg
26. Tyrone Holmes (86) Cape Town
Defence
6. Ian Ashworth (87) Krugersdorp
8. Ryan Marsh (85) Krugersdorp
14. Justin Jordaan (88) Krugersdorp
15. Chris Lategan (86) Johannesburg
17. Shay Morrison (86) Krugersdorp
Forwards
4. Jack Valadas (85) Krugersdorp
5. Kevin Malan (84) Cape Town
9. Davin Du Bois (84) Cape Town
10. Grant Yates (84) Cape Town
11. Keane Grebe (85) Cape Town
16. Clinton Foy (84) Johannesburg
18. Dalin Kotze (84) Cape Town
19. George Lyon (84) Krugersdorp
21. Chris Engelbrecht (85) Krugersdorp
22. Matthew Cornforth (86) Krugersdorp
24. Damian Cardoso (84) Johannesburg
25. Gareth Pentz (85) Krugersdorp
=============================================
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
Goaltenders
1. Milan Lukovic (86)
20. Fedor Aranicki (85)
Defence
2. Filip Petrovic (84)
3. Miroslav Ristic (84)
12. Ivan Tumbas (87)
17. Akos Fehervari (86) Spartak Ekaterinburg
18. Uros Sibinovic (86)
Forwards
4. Dimitrije Nadaski (88)
6. Marko Savic (86)
7. Marko Sretovic (87)
8. Janko Jerkovic (86)
9. Nenad Rakovic (86)
10. Nebojsa Banovic (84)
11. Bojan Jankovic (84)
14. Nemanja Jankovic (88)
15. Milos Babic (88)
19. Bojan Zidjarevic (85) Spartak Ekaterinburg
21. Igor Andric (88)
22. Nikola Novakovic (84)
25. Viktor Danon (86)
=============================================
For general interest, as well as my own (
), here are the officials for this tournament.
Referees
Sergei Kulakov (Russia)
Eduard Popesku (Romania)
Ruud van Baast (Netherlands)
Gints Zviedritis (Latvia)
Linesmen
Alexandr Dreyev (Kazakhstan)
Levante Galusnyak (Romania)
Virginijus Janusauskas (Lithuania)
Ivan Kozitson (Estonia)
Ugis Krause (Latvia)
Joep Leermakers (Netherlands)
Raimondas Minkevicius (Lithuania)